Home / Profiles / EXID Profile

EXID Profile

EXID

(Left to Right: Hani, Hyerin, LE, Junghwa, Solji)

EXID  (Korean: 이엑스아이디) is a five-member South Korean girl group under Banana Culture. The current lineup include Solji, LE, Hani, Hyerin, Junghwa They officially debuted with their digital single “Holla” on February 12, 2012; and held their debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown with their title track of  “Whoz That Girl” on the same day.

On April 30th, 2012, AB Entertainment revealed that members Dami, Yuji and Hyeryeong will be leaving the group, while Dami, Yuji will be leaving the group to focus on their studies, while Hyeryeong would like to pursue her acting career. On the same year Leader Solji and Hyerin was added to the group, subsequently making EXID a 5 member girl group.

Current Members

EXID

Birth Name: Heo Sol Ji (허솔지)

Stage Name: Solji (솔지)

Nicknmaes: Soul G

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Birthday: January 10, 1989

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 51 kg

Blood Type: O

Place of Birth: Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea  

Education: Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts

Sub Unit: Dasoni

EXID

Birth Name: Ahn Hyo Jin (안효진)

Stage Name: LE (엘리)

Nicknames: LE the Crazy

Position: Main Rapper, Song Writer

Birthday: December 10, 1991

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: AB

Place of Birth: Cheonan, Chungcheong, South Korea

Education: Cheonan Girls’ High School

Sub Unit: —

EXID

Birth Name: Ahn Hee Yeon (안희연)

Stage Name: Hani (하니)

Nicknames: Brain, Honey, Mrs. Puff, Heroine

Position: Lead Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Birthday:May 1, 1992

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: AB

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Education: Global Cyber Univesity

Sub Unit: Dasoni

EXID

Birth Name: Seo Hye Rin (서혜린)

Stage Name: Hyerin (혜린)

Nicknames: Seo Galgari, Lord Voldemort, Jenny

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: August 23, 1993

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: O

Place of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Sub Unit: —

EXID

Birth Name: Park Jung Hwa (박정화)

Stage Name: Junghwa (정화)

Nicknames: Maebeoli

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper, Maknae

Birthday:May 8, 1995

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 48kg

Blood Type: A

Place of Birth: Anyang, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Education: Global Cyber Univesity

Sub Unit: —

Former Members

UJI

Birth Name: Jung Yoo Ji

Stage Name: Yuzi (Now Uji)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Birthday:January 2, 1991

Height: 168 cm

Current Group: BESTie

HYEYEON

Birth Name: Kang Hye Yeon

Stage Name: Dami (Now: Hyeyeon)

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: December 8, 1990

Height: 165 cm

Current Group: BESTie

HAERYUNG

Birth Name: Na Hye Ryeong

Stage Name: Haeryeong 

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: November 11, 1994

Height: 168 cm

Current Group: BESTie

About editor1

Check Also

EXID’s 4th Mini Album “Full Moon” + “DDD” M/V

(From left to right: Jeong-hwa, Sol-ji, Hani, LE, Hye-lin)   EXID (이엑스아이디) is back with …

One comment

  1. I was able to find good information from your blog articles.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com