Home / Profiles / LABOUM Profile

LABOUM Profile

LABOUM

(From Left To Right) {Yujeong, Yulhee, ZN, Solbin, Haein, Soyeon}

LABOUM (Korean: 라붐) is a South Korean girl group formed by GLOBAL H a joint venture between NH Media and Nega NetworkThe member consits of Yujeong, Soyeon, ZN, Haein, Solbin and Yulhee. They made their official debut on August 28th 2014 with their first single album Petit Macaron, and held their debut stage on the same day on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track Pit-A-Pat.

Yujeong
Birth Name: Kim Yu Jeong (김유정)

Stage Name: Yujeong (유정) 

Nickname: 유덩 (Yudeong)

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: February 14, 1992

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 42kg

Blood Type: B

Education: Myongji University

Speciality(ies): Singing, Acting

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Soyeon

Birth Name: Jeong So Yeon (정소연)

Stage Name: Soyeon (소연) 

Nickname: 연이 (Yeoni), Olaf (Frozen)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: May 04, 1994

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Blood Type: A

Speciality(ies): Singing

Place of Birth: Gwangju, Jeolla-do, South Korea

zn

Birth Name: Bae Jin Ye (배진예)

Stage Name: ZN (지엔

Nickname: 장구 (Janggu)

Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: June 09, 1994

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: A

Speciality(ies): Dancing

Place of Birth: Bucheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Haein

Birth Name: Yeom Hae In (염해인)

Stage name: Haein (해인)

Nickname: 염끼 (Yeomggi), 햇동 (Haetdong)

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist,

Birthday: May 19, 1994

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: B

Speciality(ies): Singing, Dancing

Place of Birth: Ojeonggu, Bucheon,Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Solbin

Birth Name: Ahn Sol Bin (안솔빈)

Stage name: Solbin (솔빈)

Nickname: 염끼 (Yeomggi), 햇동 (Haetdong)

Position: Face Of The Group, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: May 19, 1994

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: B

Speciality(ies): Singing, Dancing

Education: Hanlim Multi Art School

Place of Birth: Ojeonggu, Bucheon, South Korea

Yulhee

Birth Name: Kim Yul Hee (김율희)

Stage name: Yulhee (율희)

Nickname: 김모찌 (Kim Mojji)

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: November 11, 1997

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Blood Type: O

Speciality(ies): Singing, Acting

Place of Birth: Bucheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

 

 

About editor1

Check Also

Yul-Hee dropping out of LABOUM

    On 3 November, LABOUM (라붐)’s agency Global H Media announced that Yul-Hee (율희) …

2 comments

  1. Solbin is born on august 19, 1997. She’s the rapper, face of the group, and lead vocalist of the group.

  2. #ohayo#momo#marsya

    Wow! ZN so cute I like her so much.But I and my friends always current about who get solbin and ZN.Wow Solbin good to do anything.She can singing and dancing.She can art to

    #pyong pyong
    #LABOUM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com