Home / Profiles / PENTAGON Profile

PENTAGON Profile

pentagon

PENTAGON (Korean Name:펜타곤) is a boy group under Cube Entertainment. They made their debut on October 10th, 2016 with their first mini album PENTAGON and held their debut stage with the title track GORILLA on Mnet’s M! Countdown on October 13th! 

jinho

Birth Name: Jo Jin Ho (조진호)

Stage Name: Jinho

Former Stage Name: Jino (지노)

Position: Main Vocalist

Date of Birth: April 17, 1992

Nationality: Korean

Former Company: SM Entertainment

Former Group: SM THE BALLAD

hui

Birth Name: Lee Hoe Taek (이회택)

Stage Name: Hui (후이)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Date of Birth: August 28, 1993

Nationality: Korean

hongseok

Birth Name: Yang Hong Seok (양홍석)

Stage Name: Hongseok (홍석)

Nicknames: Yang Jr, Hongseokkie, Honggie

Position: Lead Vocal

Date of Birth: April 17, 1994

Nationality: Korean

Hobbies: Reading Books, Study Languages

Former Company: YG Entertainment

e-dawn

Birth Name: Kim Hyo Jung (김효종)

Stage Name: E’ Dawn (이던)

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Date of Birth: June 1, 1994

Nationality: Korean

shinwon

Birth Name: Ko Shin Won (고신원)

Stage Name: Shinwon (신원)

Position: Sub Vocalist

Date of Birth: December 11, 1995

Nationality: Korean 

yeoone

Birth Name: Yeo Chang Gu (양창구)

Stage Name: Yeo One (여원)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Date of Birth: March 27, 1996

Nationality: Korean

yanan

Birth Name: Yan An (閆桉)

Stage Name: Yan An (옌안)

Position: Sub Vocalist

Date of Birth: October 25, 1996

Place of Birth: Shanghai, People’s Republic of China

yuto

Birth Name: Adachi Yuto

Stage Name: Yuto (유토)

Position: Sub Rapper

Date of Birth: January 23, 1998

Nationality: Japanese

kino

Birth Name: Kang Hyung Gu (강형구)

Stage Name: Kino (키노)

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Date of Birth: January 27, 1998

Nationality: Korean

wooseok

Birth Name: Jung Woo Seok (정우석)

Stage Name: Wooseok (우석)

Position: Lead Rapper, Maknae

Date of Birth: January 31, 1998

Nationality: Korean

About editor1

17 comments

  1. Yan an (or Yen an)’s stage name is written 옌안. 연안 would make him Yeon an.

  2. yeo one’s birth name should be written 여창구, rather than 양창구 which would be yang chang gu!

  3. Kino fighting for your dance

  4. tay pagbutusannnnnnnn?

  5. I wonder how it feels to be maknae by 4 days?

  6. Looking forward on how the boys wil become…Go PENTAGON,fighting👊😘😘😘😍😍

  7. woo seok and i have the same birthday <3

  8. Hui looks so hot I love him i love all of them but Hui is my bae

  9. PentagonfactsKorea

    You have some Mistakes

    Jinho = Main Vocal & Face of the Group
    Hui= Leader , Main Vocal & Lead Dancer
    Hongseok = Lead Vocal
    E’Dawn = Main Rapper & Main Dancer
    Shinwon= Sub Vocal & Main Visual
    Yeo One = Lead Vocal & Visual
    Yan An = Sub Vocalist , Sub Rapper & Visual
    Yuto = Lead Rapper
    Kino = Main Dancer & Sub Vocal
    Wooseok = Main Rapper , Sub Vocal and Maknae

    Please Change them soon I don’t want Foreign Fans to think wrong

    Yes Cube decided to have 2 Main Rappers
    2 Main Vocals
    3 Visuals ( + Main Visual Shinwon)
    and to make Jinho the Face of the Group because he is the most Famous Member

    So please change

    Source: Pentagon Members said it themselves on TV & Fanmeets

  10. KINNNNNNO….I WANNA KNOW THEIR FANDOM!

  11. Waaa. I wanna know them better . I hope I can see them in Philippines😍

  12. Fighting HONGSEOK!!!

  13. Looking forward to know more about Wooseok 😘

  14. Jinho and Hongseok have same birthday as mine!! Jinho has same year with me ^^

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com