Home / Profiles / VICTON Profile

VICTON Profile

20161105_victon-2

VICTON (빅톤) is a South Korean boy group under Plan A Entertainment. The members consist of Seungwook, Seungsik, Heo Chan, Sejun, Hanse, Byungchan and Subin. They made their debut on November 9th, 2016 with their first single album Voice to New World and held their debut stage with the tracks What time is it now? + I’m fine on November 10th’s episode of Mnet’s M! Countdown

seungwoo

Birth Name: Han Seung Woo (한승우)

Stage Name: Seungwoo (승우) 

Position: Leader, Rapper

Birthday: December 24, 1994

Weight: 63kg

Height: 184cm

Blood Type: B

seungsik

Birth Name: Kang Seung Sik (강승식)

Stage Name: Seungsik (승식) 

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: April 16, 1995

Weight: 65kg 

Height: 180cm 

Blood Type: A

heochan

Birth Name: Heo Chan (허찬)

Stage Name: Heo Chan (허찬) 

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: December 14, 1995

Weight: 62kg 

Height: 177cm 

Blood Type: A

sejun

Birth Name: Lim Se Jun (임세준)

Stage Name: Sejun (세준) 

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: May 4, 1996

Weight: 65kg 

Height: 180cm 

Blood Type: O

hanse

Birth Name: Do Han Se (도한세)

Stage Name: Hanse (한세) 

Position: Rapper

Birthday: September 25, 1997

Weight: 62kg 

Height: 176cm 

Blood Type: A

byunchan

Birth Name: Choi Byung Chan (최병찬)

Stage Name: Byungchan (병찬) 

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: November 12, 1997

Weight: 62kg 

Height: 185cm 

Blood Type: B

Birth Name: Jung Su Bin (정수빈)

Stage Name: Subin (수빈) 

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: November 12, 1999

Weight: 61kg 

Height: 175cm 

Blood Type: AB

About 🎶

Managing Director of NowKPop Chief Marketing Officer of iPopCon Media

Check Also

Dal★Shabet is sexy for the newest dance practice video for “Joker”!

It has been quite a while since we last heard from the 6 members of Dal★Shabet. …

7 comments

  1. IHR FOTZEN ÄNDERT MAL DEN BIRTHDAY VON SU BIN ODER SE JUN!!!!!!!!

  2. Oh SORRY PLEASE CHANGE THE BIRTHDATE OF SUBIN HE WAS BORN ON 5 APRIL 1999

  3. I think Subin’s birthday is April 5, 1999 not November 12…

  4. sejunnie!!!! and me have the same birth day..

  5. sejun is not a main vocalist.hanse is the main rapper and subin’s birthdate is april 05,1999

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com