Home / Profiles / Triple H Profile

Triple H Profile

Triple H (트리플 H)

From Left to Right: Hoe Taek (Hui), Hyun ah (HyunA), Hyo Jung (E’Dawn)

Triple H is a 3 member trio under Cube Entertainment, composing of singer HyunA as well as Pentagon members Lee Hoe Taek (Hui) and Kim Hyo Jung (E’Dawn). So far, they have released 1 mini-album named 199X on May 1, 2017.

Members

Birth Name: Lee Hoe Taek (이회택)

Stage Name: Hui (후이)

Birthday: August 28, 1993

Position: Vocalist

Nationality: South-Korean

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 57 kg

 

Birth Name: Kim Hyun ah (김현아)

Stage Name: HyunA (현아)

Birthday: June 6, 1992

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Nationality: South-Korean

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 50 kg

 

Birth Name: Kim Hyo Jong (김효종)

Stage Name: E’Dawn (이던)

Birthday: June 1, 1994

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Nationality: South-Korean

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 60 kg

 

Music Videos

About Kezy

LOOΠΔ

Check Also

HyunA wins August 11th’s M! Countdown!

M! Countdown is back with another hour of great shows! On this episode I.O.I’s first sub-unit makes …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com