Home / Profiles / 2PM Profile

2PM Profile

(Left to right) {Standing: Nickhun, Junho, Chansung} {Sitting: Wooyoung, Taecyeon, Jun. K)

2PM (Korean: 투피엠) is a six-member South Korean boy group under JYP Entertainment. The current members include Jun.K (Formerly known as Junsu), Nichkhun, Taecyeon, Wooyoung, Junho and Chansung. Former leader Jay Park officially left the group in early 2010. 2PM is one of the two subgroups branched out from the eleven-member idol group One Day, the other being 2AM. They officially debuted with “10 out of 10” on September 4, 2008.

Jun K

Birth Name: Kim Min Jun

Stage Name: Jun.K

Nicknames: Jun. K, Daegu Grandpa, Broadcast man, Jundyu, Daegu gangster and Panda

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: January 15, 1988

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Hobbies: Composing, Fashion & Collecting accessories

Education: Dong-Ah Institute of

Media and Arts Languages: Korean, Japanese

Place Of Birth: Daegu, South Korea

Nickhun

Birth Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul

Stage Name: Nichkhun Nicknames: Khunnie Boy, Khunnie Boo

Position: Visual, Vocalist

Birthday: June 24, 1988

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Hobbies: Playing piano, Exercise, Listening to music, Watching movie, Taking photo

Education: Los Osos High School

Languages: Thai, English, Korean

Place Of Birth: Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States

Taec

Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon

Stage Name: Taecyeon

Nicknames: OkCat, Beast

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of The Group

Birthday: December 27, 1988

Blood Type: AB

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 76 kg

Hobbies: Listening to music, Wake boarding, Skiing

Education: Dankook University

Languages: English, Korean, Japanese

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Wooyoung

Birth Name: Jang Woo Young

Stage Name: Wooyoung

Nicknames: Curious Wooyoung

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: April 30, 1989

Blood Type: B

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Hobbies: Listening to music, Surfing on the internet

Education: Howon University Languages: Korean, Japanese

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Jun Ho

Birth Name: Lee Jun Ho

Stage Name: Junho

Nicknames: Hwang-jae (Emperor)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: January 25, 1990

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Hobbies: Listening to music, Watching dance videos, Learning to compose, Reading (Especially Fashion Magazines)

Education: Howon University

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Place Of Birth: Ilsan, South Korea

Chansung

Birth Name: Hwang Chan Sung

Stage Name: Chansung

Nicknames: Zangga (Korean cartoon), Perry

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Birthday: February 11, 1990

Blood Type: A

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 75 kg

Hobbies: Listening to music, Watching dance videos, Learning to compose, Reading (Especially Fashion Magazines)

Education: Howon University

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Place Of Birth: Ilsan, South Korea

Former Members

Birth Name: Park Jae Beom

Stage Name: Jay

Nicknames: The Fresh Prince of Seoul

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Birthday: April 25, 1987

Blood Type: A

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Hobbies:Basketball, Listening music

Education: Dankook University

Languages: Korean, English

Place Of Birth: Edmonds, Washington, United States

About editor1

Check Also

MAMAMOO obtain their first win with ‘Yes I Am’ on ‘The Show’

On the June 27th episode of ‘The Show’, MAMAMOO took the win by a significant …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com