Home / Profiles / Sistar Profile

Sistar Profile


(Left to Right: Dasom, Bora, Hyloyn (Hyorin), Soyou)

Sistar is a four-member girl group which was formed in 2010 under record label Starship Entertainment. The group members include Hyolyn (Hyorin), Bora, Soyou and Dasom. The group officially made their debut on June 1 2010 with the song ‘Push Push’. They made their debut stage on June 4 on Music Bank.


Birth Name: Kim Hyo Jung

Stage Name: Hyloyn (Hyorin)

Nicknames: Korean Beyonce

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Birthday: January 11, 1991

Place of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Height: 164cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Lab skills excellent, versatile entertainer

Favourite Colour: Red

Sub Unit: Sistar 19


Birth Name: Yoon Bora

Stage Name: Bora

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Birthday: January 30, 1990

Place of Birth: Jindo

Height: 165cm

Weight: 46kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Exercise, Dance

Favourite Colour: Purple

Sub Unit: Sistar 19


Birth Name: Kang Ji Hyun

Stage Name: Soyou

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: February 12, 1992

Place of Birth: Jeju Island, South Korea

Height: 168cm

Weight: 49kg

Blood Type: O

Favourite Colour: Black


Birth Name: Kim Dasom

Stage Name: Dasom

Position: Vocalist, Maknae, Visual

Birthday: May 6, 1993

Place of Birth: Ilsan-gu, Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do

Height: 167cm

Weight 44kg

Blood Type: A

Favourite Colour: Yellow

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com