Home / Profiles / APink Profile

APink Profile

Left to right: Hayoung, Eunji, Bomi, Naeun, Namjoo, Chorong

APink  (에이핑크)  is a South Korean girl group under Plan A Entertainment. The members consist of 6 members Chorong, Bomi, Eunji, Naeun, Namjoo, Hayoung. They made their debut with their first mini album Seven Springs Of Apink on April 19th, 2011 and held their debut stage with the title track “I Don’t Know” on April 21st, 2016 on Mnet’s M! Countdown.

On April 23rd, 2013 A Cube Entertainment announced that Yookyung will depart from the group in order to focus on her studies, which leaves Apink to a 6 member group.

Birth Name : Park Chorong (박초롱)

Stage Name: Chorong (초롱)

Nicknames: Rong-mama, Rong-tler, Rong-Leader

Position: Leader, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: March 3, 1991

Place of Birth: ChungCheongbuk-do, North Chung Cheon

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 Kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Hapkido, Cooking, Watching TV

Favorite Colours : Pink & Red

Sub-Unit: N/A

Birth Name: Yoon Bomi (윤보미)

Stage Name: Bomi (보미)

Nickname: Bbom-ahh, Bbomi, Yeoshin-Bomi, Bomrilla

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: August 13, 1993

Place of Birth: Suwon, Gyeonggi-do

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Teakwondo, Dancing, Eating (Buddae jjigae and Triangle Kimbab)

Favorite Colours : Red

Sub-Unit: A Pink B&N

Birth Name: Jung Hyerim (정혜림) , changed to Jung Eunji (정은지)

Stage Name: Eunji (은지)

Nicknames: Hyerim, Busan Ahjumma, Happy Virus

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: August 18, 1993

Birthplace: Haeundae, Busan

Height : 163 cm

Weight : 46 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Playing the iano, Imagining music videos

Favorite Colours : Red, Green ,Blue

Sub-Unit: N/A

Birthname: Son Naeun (손나은)

Stage Name : Naeun (나은)

Nicknames: Son Yeoshin, Manyeo (witch)

Position: Face of the Group, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: February 10 , 1994

Place of Birth: Seoul

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Drawing, Listening to music, Reading

Favorite Colour : Black, Green

Sub-Unit: N/A

Birth Name: Kim Namjoo (김남주)

Stage Name: Namjoo (남주)

Nickname: Shikshin (God of Eating)

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: April 15, 1995

Place of Birth: Seoul

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Looking at the mirror, Dancing , Eating

Favorite Colours: Purple, Pink

Sub Unit: A Pink B&N

Birth Name: Oh Hayoung (오하영)

Stage Name: Hayoung (하영)

Nicknames: Indian Princess, Psychic

Position: Maknae, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: July 19, 1996

Place of Birth: Seoul

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type : B

Hobbies: Cross-Stitching, Ribbon Craft

Favorite Colours : Black, Yellow

Sub Unit: N/A

Former Member:

Yookyung

Birth Name: Hong Yookyung (홍유경)

Stage Name: Yookyung (유경)

Nickname: Francesca, Mom’s best friend

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: September 22, 1994

Place of Birth: Seoul

Height : 167

Weight : 51 kg

Blood Type: AB

Hobbies: Playing the Piano / Viola

Favorite Colour: All Colours !

Sub-Unit: N/A

*P.S Yookyung we miss you !!!!!

About editor1

Check Also

A Pink Japan ‘もっとGO!GO!’ M/V is released

A Pink is back with their 8th single ‘もっとGO!GO!’ music video!     Related

6 comments

  1. Nice article. Thanks for the effort on gathering all the information. You might want to check out http://ohmypink.net/apink-profile/ to get to know the girls even more.

  2. loremae tuvilleja

    Gusto ko po na magkaroon ng concert aNg apink sa philipines sa 2017 para maka pag ipon pako

  3. This is wrong because Naeun is face of the group which is the same thing as a visual , Eunji isn’t face of the group she is ugly and Hayoung is not visual !!

  4. Oh My God. Thanks for prepaired APINK profile. I like it. Thank you so much. I hope everyone luv APINK.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com