Home / Profiles / Girl’s Day Profile

Girl’s Day Profile

Girl's Day

Girl’s Day (걸스데이) is a girl group formed in 2010 by Dream Tea Entertainment. They debuted on July 10, 2010 with their debut track ‘Tilt My Head’. They originally had a debut with 5 members and now consists of two of the original members and two newer members. The original line-up was Park Sojin, Bang Minah, Hwang Jisun, Woo Jihae and Lee Ji-in. The two newer members are; Lee Hyeri and Kim Yura. The current line-up is Park Sojin, Bang Minah, Kim Yura and Lee Hyeri. Their leader is Park Sojin.  Their fan club name is ‘Dai5y’ as they had 5 members originally and the word ‘Daisy’ sounds like Days.

Sojin

 

Birth Name: Park Sojin (박소진)

Stage Name: Sojin (소진)

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: May 21, 1986

Place of Birth: Daegu

Height: 167 cm

Blood Type: AB

Hobbies: Eating snacks, Browsing YouTube, Cleaning

Yura

Birth Name: Kim Ah Young (김아영)

Stage Name: Yura (유라)

Position: Lead Dancer

Birthday: November 6, 1992

Place of Birth: Ulsan

Height: 168 cm

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Dancing, Listening to music

Minah

Birth Name: Bang Minah (방민아)

Stage Name: Minah (민아)

Position: Main Vocalist, Face of Group

Birthday: May 13, 1993

Place of Birth: Seoul

Height: 165 cm

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Watching movies, Dancing, Making facial expressions

Hyeri

Birth Name: Lee Hyeri (이혜리)

Stage Name: Hyeri (혜리)

Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Birthday: June 9 1994

Place of Birth: Gwang-Ju

Height: 167 cm

Blood Type: AB

Hobbies: Marathon running, Writing

Former Members:

Birth Name: Woo Jaehee (우지해)

Stage Name: Jaehee (지해)

Position: Dancer, Rapper

Birthday: May 14, 1989

Place of Birth: Asan

Height: 163 cm

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Dancing, Hiking, Rock Climbing

Ji sun

Birth Name: Hwang Ji Sun (황지선)

Stage Name: Ji Sun (지선)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: October 17, 1989

Place of Birth: Seoul

Height: 165 cm

*P.S Leader of F.O, named JN now

Ji In

Birth Name: Lee Ji In (이지인)

Stage Name: Ji In (지인)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: March 13, 1992

Height: 167cm

*P.S Now a member of girl group, Bebop

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com