Home / Profiles / Oh My Girl Profile

Oh My Girl Profile

553530c9285a3f9f5f02b0fdd68c4cee47baeaeb33d304fb5d8b07c1f207319d_-original

(From Left to right)

Top: Mimi, Jiho, ARin, SeungHee

Botto,: JinE, Binnie, YooA, HyoJung

 

Oh My Girl (Korean:오마이걸) is a South Korean girl group under WM Entertainment. The members include Hyojung, Jine, MiMi, YooA, Seunghee, Jiho, Binnie, ARin. They officially debuted with the release of the single: “Cupid” on April 20 2015; and held their debut stage on SBS MTV’s The Show on April 21 2015 with the title track of the same name.

Members

Hyojung

Birth Name: Choi Hyo Jung

Stage Name: Hyojung

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist 

Birthday: July 28, 1994

Blood Type: AB

Education: Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts 

Place of Birth: Anyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Fun Facts: Winner of WM audition 2014 

JinE

Birth Name: Shin Hye Jin

Stage Name: JinE

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: January 22, 1995

Blood Type: A

Education: Dongji Girls’ High School

Place of Birth: Pohang, North Gyeongsang, South Korea

MiMi

Birth Name: Kim Mi Hyun

Stage Name: Mimi

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Birthday: May 1, 1995

Blood Type: A

Place of Birth: Jeju, South Korea 

Fun Facts: Winner of WM audition 2013

YooA

Birth Name: Yoo Shi A

Stage Name: YooA

Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

Birthday: July 17, 1995

Blood Type: A

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea 

Seunghee

Birth Name: Hyun Seung Hee

Stage Name: Seunghee

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: January 25, 1996

Blood Type: B

Education: Korea Art School

Place of Birth: Chuncheon, Gangwon, South Korea 

Fun Facts: Winner of WM audition 2015

Jiho

Birth Name: Kim Ji Ho

Stage Name: Jiho

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face Of The Group

Birthday: April 4, 1997

Blood Type: A

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Place of Birth: Okcheon, North Chungcheong, South Korea 

Binnie

Birth Name: Bae Yoo Bin

Stage Name: Binnie

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: September 9, 1997

Blood Type: O

Education: Korea Art School

Place of Birth: Chuncheon, Gangwon, South Korea

Former GroupL Prettyn Berry

Fun Facts: Former Woolim Trainee

Arin

Birth Name: Choi Ye Won

Stage Name: Arin

Position: Maknae, Sub Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: June 18, 1999

Blood Type: O

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Place of Birth: Busan, South Korea 

Fun Facts: Winner of WM audition 2013

About editor1

Check Also

Jeon So Mi makes her third debut+ Idol drama operation team

  Jeon So Mi from I.O.I is now presenting her third debut from the ‘Idol Drama …

5 comments

  1. Jiho’s name is Kim Ji Ho and she’s not Baro’s sister. And former Woollim trainee is Bae In Bin, not Bae Yoo Bin.

  2. Kenape group ni ramai sangat keluarkanlah sorang iaitu “MIMI”

    • Diam. Kau tiada hak mahu tentukan siapa yg dikeluarkan.Jdi jngan nk menyibuk.Lgipun kau cuma org biasa dan x d kenali..sibuk jak!!!sdar2lah diri tu ckit klau x suka jngan visit nie page.

  3. Diam. Kau tiada hak mahu tentukan siapa yg dikeluarkan.Jdi jngan nk menyibuk.Lgipun kau cuma org biasa dan x d kenali..sibuk jak!!!sdar2lah diri tu ckit klau x suka jngan visit nie page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com