Home / Profiles / Chamsonyeo Profile

Chamsonyeo Profile

 (Left To Right: Bagha, Gyepi, Kkali, Yeot)

Chamsonyeo (Korean:참소녀) is a girl group formed by Hitmaker in the year 2015. The idol sub-unit consists of 4Minute’s Sohyun, After School’s Lizzy, Kara’s Youngji and soloist G.NA. They officially debuted with the release of the single: “Magic Words” on February 20, and had their debut stage on MBC’s Show Champion on March 4.

Current Members

GNA-Secret

Birth Name: Gina Jane Choi

Stage Name In The Group: Bagha

Stage Name As A Soloist: G.NA

Birthday: September 13, 1987

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Fraser Heights Secondary School

Languages: English and Korean

Place Of Birth: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

80071088_003

Birth Name: Park Sooyoung

Stage Name In The Group: Gyepi

Stage Name In After School: Lizzy

Birthday: July 31, 1992

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Hobbies: Listening to music, Playing NDS games, Arts & crafts and Eating snacks

Education: Kyunggi Girls High School

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Sub Unit: A.S. Blue, Orange Caramel

Birth Name: Kwon So Hyun

Stage Name In The Group: Yeot

Stage Name In 4Minute: Sohyun

Nicknames: Cute Sohyun, 꿘쏘 (Kkweon Sso), 왕언니 (Wangeonni) Sohyun, Imp

Position: Leader

Birthday: August 30, 1994

Blood Type: B

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Hobbies: Rapping, Poppin’, Street dancing, Singing

Education: Pungmoon Girls’ Highschool (Attending)

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

80199999_001

Birth Name: Heo Young Ji

Stage Name In The Group: Kkali

Stage Name In Kara: Youngji

Position: Maknae

Birthday: August 30, 1994

Blood Type: A

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Place Of Birth: South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com