Home / Profiles / G.NA Profile

G.NA Profile

GNA-Secret

G.NA (Korean:지나) is a female soloist who is currently free agent. She officially debuted with the release of the mini-album: Draw G’s First Breathon February 14, and had her debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown on March 15 with the title track I’ll Get Lost, You Go Your Way.

On March 1st, 2016, CUBE Entertainment officially announced G.NA’s departure from the company, subsequently making her free agent.

Birth Name: Gina Jane Choi

Stage Name In The Group: Bagha

Stage Name As A Soloist: G.NA

Birthday: September 13, 1987

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Fraser Heights Secondary School

Languages: English and Korean

Place Of Birth: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

About editor1

Check Also

11 Artists that needs a comeback right now!

Waiting for your biases to comeback is definitely a really hard job. Below are some …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com