Home / Profiles / miss A Profile

miss A Profile

missA

 (From Left to Right: Jia, Fei, Suzy, Min)

miss A (Korean: 미쓰에이) is a four-member South Korean girl group under JYP Entertainment. Members include Fei, Jia, Min, Suzy. They officially debuted with their single “Bad But Good” on July 1, 2010; and held their debut stage with their title track “Bad Girl Good Girl” on the same day.

Members

 1(60)

Birth Name: Wang Fei Fei

Stage Name: Fei

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: April 27, 1987

Blood Type: B

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Hobbies: Dancing, cooking

Education: Seoul Institute of The Arts

Languages: Chinese, Cantonese, Korean, English

Place Of Birth: Haikou, Hainan, China

Jia

Birth Name: Meng Jia

Stage Name: Jia

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: February 3, 1989

Blood Type: O

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Hobbies: Dancing, Laughing, Playing with her dog

Education: Seoul Institute of The Arts

Languages: Chinese, Korean, English

Place Of Birth: Hunan, China

Min

Birth Name: Lee Min Young

Stage Name: Min

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: June 21, 1991

Blood Type: A

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Hobbies: Dancing

Education: Repertory Company High School in Manhattan

Languages: Korean, English

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

miss-A-Suzy_1428672897_af_org

Birth Name: Bae Soo Ji

Stage Name: Suzy

Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae, Face Of The Group

Birthday: October 10, 1994

Blood Type: AB

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Hobbies: Writing

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

12 Idols who rock the beanie look!

BTS- Jimin   T-ARA- Hyomin    Big Bang- Taeyang    WINNER- Minho   2NE1- Dara …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com