Home / Profiles / BTS Profile

BTS Profile

BTS / Bang Tan Boys

       

(From left to right: Ji Min, Suga, Jeong Kook, Jin, Rap Monster, V, J-Hope)


Members

BkvgWUjCQAAxi0F.jpg-large

Birth Name: Kim Seok Jin (김석진)

Stage Name: Jin (진)

Birthday: 4th December 1992 (1992년 12월 4일)

Position: Face of the group, Vocalist

Speciality: Cooking

Blood Type: O

Favorite Colour: Pink

90f5313ac66864f9

Birth Name: Min Yoon Gi (민윤기)

Stage Name: Suga (슈가)

Birthday: 9th March, 1993 (1993년 3월 9일)

Position: Rapper

Speciality: Photography

Blood Type:

Favorite Colour: White

bts_1396568953_20140403_bts_13

Birth Name: Jeong Ho Seok (정호석)

Stage Name: J-Hope (제이홉)

Birthday: 18th February, 1994 (1994년 2월 18일)

Position: Dancer, Rapper

Speciality:

Blood Type: A

Favorite Colour: Green

90f5313ac66867ff

Birth Name: Kim Nam Joon (김남준)

Stage Name: Rap Monster (랩몬스터)

Birthday: 12th September, 1994 (1994년 9월 12일)

Position: Leader, Rapper

Speciality: Music

Blood Type: A

Favorite Colour:

90f5313ac66867f8

Birth Name: Park Ji Min (박지민)

Stage Name: Ji Min (지민)

Birthday: 13th October, 1995 (1995년 10월 13일)

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Speciality:

Blood Type: A

Favorite Colour: Light Blue

90f5313ac66867f6

Birth Name: Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)

Stage Name: V (뷔)

Birthday: 30th December, 1995 (1995년 12월 30일)

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Speciality:

Blood Type: AB

Favorite Colour: Black, White

BkwkCDNCAAAswow.jpg-large

Birth Name: Jeon Jeong Kook (전정국)

Stage Name: Jeong Kook (정국)

Birthday: 1st September, 1997 (1997년 9월 1일)

Position: Maknae, Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Speciality: Drawing

Blood Type: A

Favorite Colour: Red

About editor1

Check Also

Ryu Joon Yeol and Hye Ri (girl’s day) are dating!

Ryu Joon Yeol and Hye Ri (Girl’s day) are dating! They met on tvN drama …

6 comments

  1. I love you Jungkook ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ your’e so cool and cute. I love you so much

  2. Ilove you Bangtan Sonyeondan <3 Miss you

  3. luv u jimin

  4. Who ever made this profile, please make up your mind if your gonna put the main or lead and/or if you are not gonna include them ..also jin is a visual not the face of the group ..those are two different things ..

    *just a tip though ..just don’t include the main or lead to not spark any confusion or misunderstanding ..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com