Home / Profiles / SEVENTEEN Profile

SEVENTEEN Profile

11026291_443290155833790_2669482194634013878_n

Left To Right
(Top: Jun, Dino, Woozi, Wonwoo, Jeonghan, Seungkwan, Joshua, Mingyu)
(Bottom: DK, Hoshi, Vernon, S.Coups, THE.8)

SEVENTEEN (Korean: 세븐틴) is a thirteen member boy group under Pledis Entertainment. The members consist of S.COUPS, JEONGHAN, JOSHUA, JUN, HOSHI, WONWOO, WOOZI, DK, MINGYU, THE8, SEUNGKWAN, VERNON and, DINO.  They officially debuted with the release of their first mini album 17 CARAT on May 29 2015; and held their debut stage on MBC ‘s Show Champion with their titletrack “Cherish” two days prior to their debut May 27 2015.

Members

FILE20150427131632(1)

Birth Name: Choi Seung Cheol (최승철)

Stage Name: S. Coups (에스. 쿱스)

Birthday: 8th August, 1995 (1995년 8월 8일)

Blood Type: AB

Position : Leader, Hip Hop Team Leader, Main Rapper

(Hip Hop Team)

Featured In – NU’EST ‘Face’ MV, Hello Venus ‘Venus’ MV, AfterSchool Blue ‘Wonder Boy’ MV, 2012 Happy Pledis ‘Love Letter’ MV

FILE20150427132019(1)

Birth Name: Yun Jeong Han (윤정한)

Stage Name: Jeong Han (정한)

Birthday: 4th October, 1995 (1995년 10월 4일)

Blood Type: B

Position : Lead Vocalist

(Vocal Team)

FILE20150427131955(1)

Birth Name: Hong Ji Soo, Joshua (홍지수)

Stage Name: Joshua (조슈아)

Birthday: 30th December, 1995 (1995년 12월 30일)

Blood Type: A

Position : Lead Vocalist

(Vocal Team)

FILE20150427131654(1)

Birth Name: Lee Ji Hun (이지훈)

Stage Name: Woo Zi (우지)

Birthday: 22nd November, 1996 (1996년 11월 22일)

Home Town: Busan, Korea

Blood Type: A

Position : Vocal Team Leader, Main Vocalist

(Vocal Team)

Featured In – NU’EST ‘Face’ MV, Hello Venus ‘Venus’ MV

FILE20150427131715(1)

Birth Name: Kwon Soon Young (권순영)

Stage Name: Ho Shi (호시)

Birthday: 15th June, 1996 (1996년 6월 15일)

Blood Type: B 

Position : Performance Team Leader, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Featured In – NU’EST ‘Face’ MV, Hello Venus ‘Venus’ MV

FILE20150427131915(1)

Birth Name: 文俊輝

Stage Name: Jun (준)

Birthday: 10th June, 1996 (1996년 6월 10일)

Blood Type: B

Position : Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

(Performance Team)

Featured In – NU’EST ‘Face’ MV, Hello Venus ‘Venus’ MV

FILE20150427131753(1)

Birth Name: Jeon Won Woo (전원우)

Stage Name: Won Woo (원우)

Birthday: 17th July, 1996 (1996년 7월 17일)

Blood Type: A

Position : Lead Rapper

(Hip Hop Team)

Featured In –  NU’EST ‘Face’ MV, Hello Venus ‘Venus’ MV

FILE20150427131936(1)

Birth Name: Lee Seok Min (이석민)

Stage Name: DK (Do Kyeom) (도겸)

Birthday: 18th February, 1997 (1997년 2월 18일)

Blood Type: RH-O

Position : Main Vocalist

(Vocal Team)

Home Town: Sujigu, Yonginsi, Gyeonggido

FILE20150427131734(1)

Birth Name: Kim Min Gyu (김민규)

Stage Name: Min Gyu (민규)

Birthday: 6th April, 1997 (1997년 4월 6일)

Blood Type: B

Home Town: Anyangsi, Gyeonggido

Position : Lead Rapper

(Hip Hop Team)

Featured In – NU’EST ‘Face’ MV, Hello Venus ‘Venus’ MV

FILE20150427131601(1)

Birth Name: 徐明豪

Stage Name: THE8 (디에잇)

Birthday: 7th November, 1997 (1997년 11월 7일)

Blood Type: O

Position : Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

(Performance Team)

FILE20150427131836(1)

Birth Name: Boo Seung Kwan (부승관)

Stage Name: Seung Kwan (승관)

Birthday: 16th January, 1998 (1998년 1월 16일)

Blood Type: B

Position: Main Vocalist

(Vocal Team)

FILE20150427131815(1)

Birth Name: Han Sol Vernon Choi (최한솔)

Stage Name: Vernon (버논)

Birthday: 18th February, 1998 (1998년 2월 18일)

Blood Type: A

Home Town : New York

Position : Main Rapper

(Hip Hop Team)

FILE20150427131856(1)

Birth Name: Lee Chan (이찬)

Stage Name: Dino (디노)

Birthday: 11th February, 1999 (1999년 2월 11일)

Blood Type: A

Position : Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Maknae

(Performance Team)

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

14 comments

  1. Wasn’t there one or two boys born in 00’s? Like 2000 or 2002 something like that? I kinda forgot.

  2. wow !!! awesome my bias Oppa Mingyu so handsome kyaaaahhhh ^_^ ^^

  3. mga tanga potangina nyo bobobobbobo mukang tite

  4. my bias mingyu xD

  5. How I wished the former members were here too.
    What happened to shin dongjin? He’ was my bias

  6. Joshua’s bday should be 12월30일 ^^ U got some mistakes there

  7. NEKLWj tWETHYONIveernon

    I LIKE VERNON SO MUCH IDK MAN HE’S JUST SO BEAUTIFUL HE’S A BEAUTIFUL BEING WHO FELL FROM HEAVEN LIKE HEY VERN– OH YOU’RE ANGEL, OF COURSE, MY BAD WYD VERNON

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com