Home / Profiles / SM Rookies Profile

SM Rookies Profile

SMROOKIES

Mm

SM Rookies is a pre-debut team of trainees from SM Entertainment.

Four out of the five members from Red Velvet are from SM Rookies.

NCT U debuted with 6 of the SM Rookies


Members

Current Trainees

SR16B

 
hansol
Birth Name: Ji Han Sol (지한솔)

Stage Name: Han Sol (한솔)

Birth Date: 21st November, 1994 (1994년 11월 21일)

Blood Type: AB

Speciality: Dance

Nationality: Korean

From: Busan, Korea

johnny

Birth Name: Seo Young Ho (서영호)

Stage Name: Johnny (쟈니)

Birthday: 9th February, 1995 (1995년 2월 9일)

Blood Type: B

Speciality: Piano, Dance

Nationality: Korean-American

From: Chicago, USA

yuta

Birth Name: Nakamoto Yuta  (中本悠太)

Stage Name: Yuta (유타)

Birthday: 26th October, 1995 (1995년 10월 26일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Dance, Football

Nationality: Japanese

From: Osaka, Japan

Kun

Birth Name: Kun (锟)

Stage Name: Kun (锟/쿤)

Birth Date: 1st January, 1996 (1996년 1월 1일)

Blood Type: B

Speciality: Piano

Nationality: Chinese

From: Fujian, China


winwin

Birth Name: (昀昀)

Stage Name: Winwin (昀昀/윈윈)

Birthday: 28th October, 1997 (1997년 10월 28일)

Blood Type: B

Speciality: Traditional Chinese Dance

Nationality: Chinese

From: Zhejiang, China

jeno

Birth Name: Lee Jeno (이제노)

Stage Name: Jeno (제노)

Birthday: 23rd April, 2000 (2000년 4월 23일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Acting

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

donghyuk

Birth Name: 

Stage Name: Dong Hyuk (동혁)

Birthday: 6th June, 2000 (2000년 6월 6일)

Blood Type: AB

Speciality: Dance

Nationality: Korean

From: Jeju, Korea

jaemin

Birth Name:

Stage Name: Jae Min (재민)

Birthday: 13th August, 2000 (2000년 8월 13일)

Blood Type: AB

Speciality: Piano

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

jisung

Birth Name: Park Ji Sung (박지성)

Stage Name: Ji Sung (지성)

Birthday: 5th February, 2002 (2002년 2월 8일)

Blood Type: O

Speciality: Dance, Acting

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

SR16G

koeun

Birth Name: 

Stage Name: Ko Eun (고은)

Birthday: 18th March, 1999 (1999년 3월 18일)

Blood Type: O

Speciality: Yoga

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

hina

Birth Name: 

Stage Name: Hi Na (히나)

Birthday: 5th January, 2000 (2000년 1월 5일)

Blood Type: B

Speciality:  Bilingual in Korean and Japanese, Dance

Nationality: Japanese

From: Nagoya, Japan

herin

Birth Name: 

Stage Name: He Rin (헤린)

Birthday: 26th February, 2002 (2002년 2월 26일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Acting

Nationality: Violin

From: Manchester, United Kingdom

lami

Birth Name: 

Stage Name: La Mi (라미)

Birthday: 3rd March, 2003 (2003년 3월 3일)

Blood Type: O

Speciality: Acting

Nationality: Korean

From: Busan, Korea

Graduated Trainees

irene

Birth Name: Bae Joo Hyeon (배주현)

Stage Name: Irene (아이린)

Birthday: 29th March, 1991 (1991년 3월 29일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Acting, Rapping

Nationality: Korean

From: DaeGu, Korea

Debuted as Red Velvet with Happiness, 2014 August 1st.

seulgi

Birth Name: Kang Seul Gi (강슬기)

Stage Name: Seul Gi (슬기)

Birthday: 10th February, 1994 (1994년 2월 10일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Guitar, Japanese

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

Debuted as Red Velvet with Happiness, 2014 August 1st

wendy

Birth Name: Son Seung Wan (손승완)

Stage Name: Wendy (웬디)

Birthday: 21st February, 1994 (1994년 2월 21일)

Blood Type: O

Speciality: Guitar

Nationality: Canadian-Korean

From: Toronto, Canada

Debuted as Red Velvet with Happiness, 2014 August 1st

yeri

Birth Name: Kim Ye Rim (김예림)

Stage Name: Ye Ri (예리)

Birthday: 5th March, 1999 (1999년 3월 5일)

Blood Type: O

Speciality: Dance, Rapping

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

Debuted in Red Velvet with Ice Cream Cake, 2015 March.

taeyong

Birth Name: Lee Tae Yong (이태용)

Stage Name: Tae Yong (태영)

Birthday: 1st July, 1995 (1995년 7월 1일)

Blood Type: O

Speciality: Rapping

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

Debuted in NCT U with The 7th Sense, 2016 April 9th

doyoung

Birth Name: Kim Do Young (김도영)

Stage Name: Do Young (도영)

Birthday: 1st February, 1996 (1996년 2월 1일)

Blood Type: B

Speciality: Flute

Nationality: Korean

From: , Korea

Debuted in NCT U with The 7th Sense, 2016 April 9th

ten

Birth Name: Ten Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul ()

Stage Name: Ten (텐)

Birthday: 27th February, 1996 (1996년 2월 27일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Guitar, Dance

Nationality: Thai

From: Bangkok, Thailand

Debuted in NCT U with The 7th Sense, 2016 April 9th

jaehyun

Birth Name: Jung Jae Hyun (정재현)

Stage Name: Jae Hyun (재현)

Birthday: 14th February, 1997 (1997년 2월 14일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Rap, Piano

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

Debuted in NCT U with The 7th  Sense, 2016 April 9th

mark

Birth Name: Mark Lee (이마크) / Lee Min Hyeong (이민형)

Stage Name: Mark (마크)

Birthday: 2nd August, 1999 (1999년 8월 2일)

Blood Type: A

Speciality: Rapping, Guitar, English

Nationality: Canadian-Korean

From: Vancouver, Canada

Debuted in NCT U with The 7th Sense, 2016 April 9th

taeil

Birth Name: Moon Tae Il (문태일)

Stage Name: Tae Il (태일)

Birth Date: 14th June, 1994 (1994년 6월 14일)

Blood Type: O

Speciality: Guitar, Piano

Nationality: Korean

From: Seoul, Korea

Debuted in NCT U with ‘Without You‘, 2016 April 10th

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com