Home / Profiles / Dal★Shabet Profile

Dal★Shabet Profile

Dal Shabet

(From left to right; Subin, Serri, Woohee, A Young)

Dal★Shabet (Korean: 달샤벳), is a South Korean girl group under Happy Face Entertainment. The members consist of Serri, A Young, Woohee and Subin. The group made their official debut with the release of their first mini-album Supa Dupa Diva on January 4, 2011; and held their debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track of the same name on January 6, 2011!

Current Members

Serri

Birth Name: Park Mi Yeon (박미연)

Stage Name: Serri (세리)

Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: September 16, 1990

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Listening to music, Dancing

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Ah Young

Birth Name: Cho Ja Young (조자영)

Stage Name: A Young (아영)

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: May 26, 1991

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Watching movies, Dancing, Greek and Roman mythology

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Woohee

Birth Name: Bae Woo Hee  (배우희)

Stage Name: Woohee (우희)

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group

Birthday: November 21, 1991

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: AB

Hobbies: Rope Jumping, Writing Letters

Education:Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts

Place of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Subin

Birth Name: Cho Soo Bin  (조수빈)

Stage Name: Subin (수빈)

Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: February 12, 1994

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: AB

Hobbies: Singing, Photography

Education: Konkuk University

Place of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Former Members

Birth Name: Kang Eun Hye  (강은혜)

Stage Name: Viki

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: March 28, 1988

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: AB

Education: Dongguk Women’s University

80090669

Birth Name: Yang Jeong Yoon (양정윤)

Stage Name: Jiyul (지율)

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Birthday: July 30, 1991

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 51 kg

Blood Type: AB

Education: Dongguk Women’s University

80090672

Birth Name: Cho Ga Eun  (조가은)

Stage Name: Ga Eun (가은)

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: July 28, 1992

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Seoul Arts College

About editor1

Check Also

Dal★Shabet to release their 10th mini album on September 29th!

Dal★Shabet will be making their awaited comeback on September 29th! According to Happy Face Entertainment the group was …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com