Home / Profiles / Hello Venus Profile

Hello Venus Profile

2015010558294659

 

(Left to Right: Nara, Yeoreum, Alice, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Lime)

Hello Venus (Korean:헬로비너스) is a six-member South Korean girl group under Fantagio music. The current lineup include Alice, Nara, Lime, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, Yeoreum They officially debuted with their mini-album “Venus” on May 09, 2012; and held their debut stage on MBC Music’s Show Champion with their title track of the same name on the same day.

Current Members

Hello-Venus_1420141305_hellovenus5

Birth Name: Song Ju Hee (송주희)

Stage Name: Alice (앨리스)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Birthday: March 21, 1990

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: B

Place Of Birth: Wonju, South Korea

Hello-Venus_1420141305_hellovenus6

Birth Name: Kwon Na Ra (권나라)

Stage Name: Nara (나라)

Position: Sub Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Birthday: March 13, 1991

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Seongnam, South Korea

Hello-Venus_1420141304_hellovenus3

Birth Name: Kim Hye Lim (김혜림)

Stage Name: Lime (라임)

Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Birthday: January 19, 1993

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: O

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hello-Venus_1420141304_hellovenus2

Birth Name: Lee Yooyoung (이유영)

Stage Name: Yooyoung (유영)

Position: Sub Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Birthday: January 23, 1995

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Suwon, South Korea

Hello-Venus_1420141304_hellovenus1

Birth Name: Lee Seoyoung (이서영)

Stage Name: Seoyoung (서영)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: June 27, 1994

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hello-Venus_1420141304_hellovenus4

Birth Name: Ahn Chae Yeon (안채연)

Stage Name: Yeoreum (여름)

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: June 4, 1996

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Former Members

YOO ARA

 

Birth / Stage Name: Yoo Ah Ra (유아라)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Birthday: September 26, 1992

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Pyeongtaek, South Korea

Birth Name: Shin Yoon Jo (신윤조)

Stage Name: Yoonjo (윤조)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: December 14, 1992

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: AB

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

 

About editor1

Check Also

MAMAMOO obtain their first win with ‘Yes I Am’ on ‘The Show’

On the June 27th episode of ‘The Show’, MAMAMOO took the win by a significant …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com