Home / Profiles / Romeo Profile

Romeo Profile

ROMEO ZERO IN

(Left to right: Kangmin, Milo, Yunsung, Hyunkyung, Kyle, Seunghwan, Minsung)

Romeo (Korean: 로미오) is a South Korean boy group under CT Entertainment. The members consists of Seunghwan, Yunsung, Milo, Minsung, Kyle, Hyunkyung, and KangminThey officially debuted with the release of their first mini album: “The Romeo” on May 7 2015; and held their debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown with their titletrack “Lovesick” on the same day.

Members

Seunghwan

 Birth Name: Lee Seung Hwan (이승환)

Stage Name: Seunghwan (승환)

Height: 176cm

Weight 57 kg

Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Birthday: December 10, 1994

Nicknames: The Nagger

Hobbies: Writing Rap

Yunsung

 Birth Name: Hwang Yun Sung (황윤성)

Stage Name: Yunsung (윤성)

Height: 176cm

Weight 58 kg

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: March 19, 1996

Nicknames: Mood Lifter

Hobbies: Swimming

Milo

 Birth Name: Kim Min Hak (김민학)

Stage Name: Milo (마일로)

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Height: 172cm

Weight 53 kg

Birthday: August 20, 1996

Hobbies: Choreographing

Place Of Birth: Gimpo, South Korea

Minsung

Birth Name: Kim Minhwi (김민휘)

Stage Name: Minsung (민성)

Height: 182cm

Weight 63 kg

Position: Sub Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: December 24, 1996

Nicknames: Sleepy Head

Hobbies: Kendo

Kyle

Birth Name: Ma Jae Kyung (마재경)

Stage Name: Kyle (카일)

Height: 178cm

Weight 57 kg

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: January 15, 1997

Nicknames: Sleepy Head, Twinkle Twinkle Jaekyung

Hobbies: Soccer, Running

Place Of Birth: Daegu, South Korea

Hyunkyung

Birth Name:Kim Hyunjong (김현종)

Stage Name: Hyunkyung (현경)

Height: 184cm

Weight 62 kg

Position: Face Of The Group, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: September 5, 1998

Nicknames: Jonggi

Kangmin

Birth Name: Noh Kang Min(노강민)

Stage Name: Kangmin (강민)

Height: 180cm

Weight 61 kg

Position: Maknae, Rapper, Lead Dancer 

Birthday: September 5, 1999

Nicknames: Gigantic Baby

Hobbies: Popping Dance

About editor1

Check Also

Performances for 151110 SBS The Show!

This weeks episode of SBS MTV’s The Show was hosted by AOA‘s Yuna, Jaehyun, and …

26 comments

  1. OMO, Hyun Jong <3 has the same exact birthday as mine, and we are of the same year too. That's not a big deal, but it got me excited *-* !

  2. Is Milo’s height truly 187?? I think it’s not

  3. Milo’s height is 172 cm, not 187 cm 🙂

  4. Omo hyunkyung ~fall at first glance lol lol

  5. HYUNJONG IS MINE !! ONLY MINE <3 <3

    • Sorry ok, hyunkyung is my cousin OK TO Korean ♥

      • Don’t u think thats a bit mean?? I don’t mean to offend u but ! Hyunkyungs not yours and mine his gods. God made him didnt he? So don’t call hyunkyung 오빠 yours cause you have no right:) You can luv him but his not yours:)

  6. Sorry OK , hyunkyung is my cousin OK .

  7. Marthaa_jung (Yoon)

    HYUNJONG OR HYUNKYUNG IS ONLY MINE… MINE!!!

  8. All HyunKyung-ing here lol It is my first time of having a crush who is younger than me ☺️☺️ But only 5months ㅋㅋㅋ all members are so so good looking,handsome and cute at the same time. Actually it is even hard to choose one bias though…3maknaes and Minsung mine xD xD

  9. Yusung and minsung 😮

  10. MY Bias is Hyunkyung 오빠♡♡♡♥♥♥ my bday is also on september!!! BUT 1st not 5th:( Hyunkyung 오빠 사랑해요♥♥♥

  11. My Romeo is Hyunkyung:)

  12. both Hyunkyung and Kangmin have my birthday lolol. That’s never happened before XD

  13. my roemo is kangmin ♥♥ , I love him so much >///<

  14. I love hyunjoong ❤️☺️✨

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com