Home / Profiles / MONSTA X Profile

MONSTA X Profile

D9zquQhB

Top: (Left to right: I.M, Shownu, Minhyuk)
Bottom: (Left to right: Wonho, Hyungwon, Kihyun, Jooheon)

MONSTA X (Korean:몬스타엑스) is a South Korean boy group under Starship Entertainment. The members consists of Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon and I.M. They officially debuted with the release of their first mini album: Trespass” on May 14, 2015; and held their debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown with their titletrack “Trespass” on the same day.

Members

Shownu

 Birth Name: Son Hyun Woo (손현우)

Stage Name: Shownu (셔누)

Position: Leader, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: June 18, 1992

Blood Type: O

 

Wonho

 Birth Name:Shin Ho Seok (신호석)

Stage Name: Wonho (원호)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: March 1, 1993 

Blood Type: B

 

Minhyuk

 Birth Name: Lee Min Hyuk (이민혁)

Stage Name: Minhyuk (민혁)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: November 3 1993

Blood Type: A

Kihyun

Birth Name: Yoo Ki Hyun (유기현)

Stage Name: Kihyun (기현)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: November 22, 1993

Blood Type: B

Hyungwon

Birth Name: Chae Hyung Won (채형원)

Stage Name: Hyungwon (형원)

Position: Lead Dancer

Birthday: January 15, 1994

Blood Type: O

Jooheon

Birth Name: Lee Joo Heon (이주헌)

Stage Name: Jooheon (주헌)

Position: Main Rapper

Birthday: October 6, 1994

Blood Type: O

monsta-x-im

Birth Name: Im Changkyun (임창균)

Stage Name: I.M (아이엠)

Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper

Birthday: January 26, 1996

Blood Type: O

 

 

 

 

About editor1

Check Also

GFRIEND is coming back!

GFRIEND is coming back on August 1st with their 5th mini album ‘PARALLEL’. Their teaser …

6 comments

  1. i luv u kihyun

  2. Im started to be curious about this group..im look up to you guyz..in no time i know i will be familiar about all of you..see you guyz at the SOUL GIRLS COLLECTION (SGC) held here in the PHILIPPINES.fighting!!!!

  3. I thought they debuted May 14th because they said it is in V App isn’t ??

  4. I thought they debut at 14th May?? Why 7th May??

  5. WOAH~ HYUNGWON IS SO HANDSOME.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com