Home / Profiles / N.Flying Profile

N.Flying Profile

tumblr_static_bhy759xcuaa8q04

(Left to right: Kwangjin, Jaehyun, Seunghyub, Cha Hoon)

N.Flying (Korean:엔플라잉) is a South Korean boy group under FNC Entertainment. The members consists of Kwangjin, Jaehyun, Seunghyub, Cha Hoon. They debuted with the release of their first mini album “Awesome” on May 20 2015 and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name the day after on M Countdown!

Members

2

 Birth Name: Kwon Kwang Jin (권광진)

Stage Name: Kwang Jin (광진)

Position: Bassist

Birthday: August 12, 1992

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 70 kg 

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

(Former Member of CNBLUE)Oldest

Birth Name:Lee Seung Hyub (이승협)

Stage Name:Seung Hyub (승협)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Main Rapper

Birthday: October 31, 1992

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Place of Birth: Daegu, South Korea

3

 Birth Name / Stage Name: Cha Hoon (차훈)

Position: Guitarist

Birthday: July 12, 1994

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Maknae

Birth Name: Kim Jae Hyun (김재현)

Stage Name: Jaehyun (재현)

Position: Drummer

Birthday: July 15, 1994

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

(Rainbow’s Jaekyung’s Brother)

About editor1

Check Also

NCT U Profile

NCT U (Korean: 엔씨티 유) is the first sub-unit of SM Entertainment’s boy group NCT. The six member sub-unit consists of Taeil, Taeyong, …

2 comments

  1. Hi, I think u mixed up the pics between Kwangjin and Seunghyub. The first pic is Seunghyub, the second is Kwangjin. 🙂

  2. This web site definitely has all the info I wanted concerning this subject and didn’t know who to
    ask.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com