Home / Profiles / BESTie Profile

BESTie Profile

11162506_737967519649572_7039306584402692572_n

(Left to Right: Uji, Hyeyeon, Haeryeong, Dahye)

BESTie  (Korean:베스티) is a four-member South Korean girl group under YNB Entertainment. The current lineup include Hyeyeon, Uji, Dahye, Haeryeong They officially debuted with their single “Pitapat” on July 12, 2013; and held their debut stage on KBS’ Music Bank with their title track of  “Pitapat” on the same day.

HYEYEON

Birth Name: Kang Hye Yeon

Stage Name: Hyeyeon (Former: Dami)

Position: Leader, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: December 8, 1990

Height: 165 cm

Former Group: EXID

UJI

Birth Name: Jung Yoo Ji

Stage Name: Uji (Former: Yuzi)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: January 2, 1991

Height: 168 cm

Former Group: EXID

DAHYE

Birth Name: Song Da Hye

Stage Name: Dahye

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: June 12, 1993

Former Group: —

HAERYUNG

Birth Name: Na Hye Ryeong

Stage Name: Haeryeong 

Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Birthday: November 11, 1994

Height: 168 cm

Former Group: EXID

About editor1

Check Also

PRISTIN ‘We Like’ M/V

Pristin is presenting their new song ‘We Like’ The music video is released: Related

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com