Home / Profiles / HISTORY (히스토리) Profile

HISTORY (히스토리) Profile


(From Left to Right) Dokyun, Yijeong, Kyungil, Jaeho, and Sihyoung

HISTORY (Korean:히스토리) is a South Korean boy group under LOEN Entertainment. The members consists of Seunghee, Yujin, Seungyeon, Sorn, Yeeeun They officially debuted with the release of their first single album: “Dreamer” on April 26 2013; and held their debut stage on Show Music Core with their titletrack of the same name on the day before their single release.


Birth Name: Song Kyung Il

Stage Name: Kyungil

Position: Leader, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: November 28, 1987

Blood Type: A

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: South Korea


Birth Name: Na Do Kyun

Stage Name: Dokyun

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: February 1, 1991

Blood Type: O

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: Daejeon, South Korea


Birth Name: Kim Si Hyoung

Stage Name: Sihyoung

Position: Main Rapper, Face Of The Group

Birthday: May 15, 1992

Blood Type: A

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea


Birth Name: Kim Jae Ho

Stage Name: Jaeho

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: September 17, 1992

Blood Type: B

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: South Korea


Birth Name:Jang Yi Jeong

Stage Name: Yijeong

Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: September 10, 1993

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: Jinju, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com