Home / Profiles / Yoo Ara Profile

Yoo Ara Profile

YOO ARA

 

Yoo Ara (Korean: 유아라) is a soloist under Urban Works Entertainment, as well as a former member of South Korean girl group Hello Venus under Fantagio Music. She was forced to leave the group in 2014, as Fantagio Music and Pledis Entertainment decided to end their “Hello Venus” joint project. She officially debuted with the release of the mini album “Venus” on May 09, 2012 as the leader and the main vocalist of Hello Venus; and held her debut stage with the other 5 members on MBC Music’s Show Champion with the titletrack of the same name on the same day.

Birth Name: Yoo Ah Ra (유아라)

Stage Name: Yoo Ara (유아라)

Birthday: September 26, 1992

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Pyeongtaek, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com