Home / Profiles / ZE:A Profile

ZE:A Profile

ZE_A

(From Left to Right) Dongjun, Siwan, Taeheon, Minwoo, Junyoung (Lee Hoo),  Kwanghee, Hyungsik, Heechul, Kevin

ZE:A (Korean: 제국의 아이들) is a nine-member South Korean boy group under Star Empire Entertainment. They officially debuted with the release of their first single album “Nativity” on January 07, 2010; and held their debut stage on KBS’ Music Bank with their debut track “Malzetov” on January 15, 2010.

Birth Name: Moon Joon Young (문준영)

Stage Name: Lee Hoo (이후)

Birthday: February 2, 1989

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64kg 

Blood Type: A  

Education: Digital Seoul Culture Arts University

Specialities: Sports, Boxing, Soccer

Hobbies: Listening to music, Watching Movies

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A 4U 

Birth Name: Kim Ji Yeob (김지엽)

Stage Name: Kevin (케빈)

Birthday: February 23, 1988

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Cooking

Place Of Birth: Sydney, Australia

Languages: Korean, English

Sub Unit: ZE:A FIVE, NASTY NASTY, ZE:A J

Birth Name: Hwang Kwang Hee (황광희)

Stage Name: Kwanghee (광희)

Birthday: August 25, 1988

Position: Sub Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 60kg 

Blood Type: A  

Education: Digital Seoul Culture Arts University

Specialities: Communicating withe people, Taekwando

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Shopping, Buy Bags, Tennis, Snowboarding, Skiing

Place Of Birth: Paju, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A 4U 

Birth Name: Im Si Wan (임시완)

Stage Name: Siwan (시완)

Birthday: December 1, 1988

Position: Sub Vocalist, Visual

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 51kg 

Blood Type: B

Education: Wonsong College

Specialities: Violin, Skiing, Buy Clothes, Looking at Clothes

Hobbies: Violin, Collecting Newspaper clipping, Skiing, Snowboarding

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A FIVE

Birth Name: Kim Tae Heon (김태헌)

Stage Name: Taeheon (태헌)

Birthday: June 18, 1989

Position: Main Rapper

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 63kg 

Blood Type: A

Education: Digital Seoul Culture Arts University

Specialities: Aikido, Sports

Hobbies: Lyrics Writing

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A 4U, ZE:A J

Heechul

Birth Name: Jung Hee Chul (정희철)

Stage Name: Heechul (희철)

Birthday: December 9, 1989

Position: Lead Rapper

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58kg 

Blood Type: B

Education: Korea National University of Arts

Specialities: Sleeping, Playing

Hobbies: Gaming, Sleeping

Place Of Birth: Jeju, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A 4U, ZE:A J

Birth Name: Ha Min Woo (하민우)

Stage Name: Minwoo (민우)

Birthday: September 6, 1990

Position: Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper, Main Dancer

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 54kg 

Blood Type: B

Education: Digital Seoul Culture Arts University

Specialities: Dancing

Hobbies: Singing, Listening To Music

Place Of Birth: Yangsan, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A FIVE, ZE:A J

(Hiatus due to mandatory military service)

Birth Name: Park Hyung Sik (박형식)

Stage Name: Hyungsik (형식)

Birthday: November 16, 1991

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 64kg 

Blood Type: AB

Education: Digital Seoul Culture Arts University

Specialities: Fencing

Hobbies: Skiing, Listening To Music, Gaming

Place Of Birth: Yangsan, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A FIVE

Birth Name: Kim Dong Jun (김동준)

Stage Name: Dongjun (동준)

Birthday: February 11, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer Maknae

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 58kg 

Blood Type: B

Education: Seoul National University

Specialities / Hobbies: Mechanical Gymnastics, Sports, Soccer

Place Of Birth: Yangsan, South Korea

Sub Unit: ZE:A FIVE, ZE:A J

About editor1

Check Also

MAMAMOO obtain their first win with ‘Yes I Am’ on ‘The Show’

On the June 27th episode of ‘The Show’, MAMAMOO took the win by a significant …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com