Home / Profiles / MAMAMOO Profile

MAMAMOO Profile

mamamoo3

(From Left To Right: Moonbyul, Solar, Wheein, Whasa)

MAMAMOO (Korean:마마무) is a four member girl group under Rainbow Bridge World The members consist of Solar, Moonbyul, Wheein, Whasa.  They officially debuted with the release of their first mini album “Hello” on June 18 2014; and held their debut stage on M! Countdown with their titletrack “Mr Ambiguous” on the following day.

Members

Solar

Birth Name: Kim Yong Sun

 Stage Name: Solar

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

 Birthday: February 21, 1991

Blood Type: B

 Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43kg

Moonbyul

Birth Name: Moon Byul Yi

 Stage Name: Moonbyul

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer

 Birthday: December 22, 1992

Blood Type: B

 Height: 165 cm

Weight: 45kg

Wheein

Birth Name: Jung Whee In

 Stage Name: Wheein

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

 Birthday: April 17, 1995

Blood Type: B

 Height: 162 cm

Weight: 43kg

Hwasa

Birth Name: Ahn Hye Jin

 Stage Name: Whasa

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae

 Birthday: July 23, 1995

Blood Type: A

 Height: 162 cm

Weight: 44kg

About editor1

Check Also

MAMAMOO obtain their first win with ‘Yes I Am’ on ‘The Show’

On the June 27th episode of ‘The Show’, MAMAMOO took the win by a significant …

One comment

  1. This is really cool. I love the girls. Check out my website for even more on the girls. Keep up the good work.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com