Home / Profiles / TimeZ Profile

TimeZ Profile

timez-hurray-for-idolos

(From Left To Right) (kee, Harry, Guanxi, Tenni, June, Taku)

TimeZ (Korean: 타임즈) is a six member boy group under SuperJet Entertainment and CJ E&M. The members consist of kee, Tennie, Harry, Taku, Guanxi and June  They officially debuted with the release of their first single “Hurray for Idols” on October 18 2012; and held their debut stage on M! Countdown with their titletrack of the same name on the same day.

Members

1545470000

Birth Name: 孔舒航

 Stage Name:kee

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

 Birthday: February 6, 1989

Blood Type: O

 Height: 179 cm

Weight: 60kg

Education: Shandong University of Political Science and Law

Languages: Chinese, Korean

Place Of Birth: Shandong, China

1545040000

Birth Name: 田翌臣

 Stage Name: Tenni

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

 Birthday: August 20, 1990

Blood Type: B

 Height: 176 cm

Weight: 56kg

Education: Minzu University of China

Languages: Chinese, Korean

Place Of Birth: Sichuan, China

1544100000

Birth Name: Lee Hyung Joo (이형주)

 Stage Name: Harry

Position: Main Vocalist

 Birthday: March 5, 1991

Blood Type: O

 Height: 178 cm

Weight: 56kg

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

1543390000

Birth Name: Kim Seong Hwan (김성환)

 Stage Name: Taku

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

 Birthday: August 10, 1993

Blood Type: B

 Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64kg

Languages: Korean

Place Of Birth: South Korea

1542430000

Birth Name: 刘冠希

 Stage Name: Guanxi

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

 Birthday: August 10, 1993

Blood Type: B

 Height: 175 cm

Weight: 55kg

Languages: Chinese, Korean

Place Of Birth: Hebei, China

1539090000

 

Birth Name: 毛若懿

 Stage Name: June

Position: Main Rapper, Dancer

 Birthday: November 16, 1995

Blood Type: O

 Height: 178 cm

Weight: 65kg

Languages: Chinese, Korean

Place Of Birth: Hunan, China

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

One comment

  1. You guys are so fantastic !

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com