Home / Profiles / AOA Profile

AOA Profile

069

(From Left To Right) (Youkyung, Choa, Chanmi Hyejeong, Seolhyun, Yuna, Jimin, Mina)

AOA (Korean: 에이오에이) is a eight member girl group under FNC Entertainment. The members consist of Choa, Jimin, Yuna, Youkyung, Hyejeong, Mina, Seolhyun, Chanmi. They officially debuted with the release of their first single “Angels’ Story” on July 30 2012; and held their debut stage on M! Countdown with their titletrack “Elvis” on August 9th 2012.

Members

ChoA

Birth Name: Park Cho Ah

 Stage Name: Choa

Angel Name: Choaya

Position: Main Vocalist, Guitarist

 Birthday: March 6, 1990

Blood Type: O

 Height: 160 cm

Weight: 42kg

Place Of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA Black

Jimin

Birth Name: Shin Ji Min

 Stage Name: Jimin

Angel Name: Jiminel

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Guitarist

 Birthday: January 8, 1991

Blood Type: AB

 Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43kg

Place Of Birth: Gyeongido, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA Black

Yuna

Birth Name: Seo Yu Na

 Stage Name: Yuna

Angel Name: Yunaria

Position: Lead Vocalist, Keyboard

 Birthday: December 30, 1992

Blood Type: O

 Height: 163 cm

Weight: 45kg

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA Black, AOA Cream

tumblr_mq6rnvgJYU1rced2yo4_1280

Birth Name: Seo You Kyung

 Stage Name: Youkyung

Angel Name: Y

Position: Drummer

 Birthday: March 15, 1993

Blood Type: O

 Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48kg

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA Black

Hyejeong

Birth Name: Shin Hye Jeong

 Stage Name: Hyejeong

Angel Name: Hyejeong.Linus

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Face Of The Group

 Birthday: August 10, 1993

Blood Type: A

 Height: 170 cm

Weight: 48kg

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA White, AOA Cream

Mina

Birth Name: Kwon Min A

 Stage Name: Mina

Angel Name: Minaring

Position: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Base

 Birthday: September 21, 1993

Blood Type: AB

 Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43kg

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA Black

Seolhyun

Birth Name: Kim Seol Hyun

 Stage Name: Seolhyun

Angel Name: Seolhyunari

Position: Sub Vocalist, Lead Dancer

 Birthday: January 3, 1995

Blood Type: A

 Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47kg

Place Of Birth: Gyeongido, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA White

Chanmi

Birth Name: Kim Chan Mi

 Stage Name: Chanmi

Angel Name: Chanmi T.T

Position: Sub Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

 Birthday: June 19, 1996

Blood Type: AB

 Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47kg

Place Of Birth:Gyeongsangbukdo, South Korea

Sub Unit: AOA White, AOA Cream

About editor1

Check Also

GUGUDAN oguogu ‘ICE CHU’

Hye Yeon (혜연) and Mina (미나) is coming with their new song ‘Ice Chu’. They are coming …

4 comments

  1. It actually Kim Chanmi.. Not PARK Chanmi…

  2. You accidentally wrote Chanmis positions as sub vocalist, lead rapper, main vocalist(which should be changed to main dancer)

  3. Thanks you very much! I searching your topic and find from google.

  4. Seolhyun so cute I feel want nug her

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com