Home / Profiles / Baby Boo Profile

Baby Boo Profile


(From Left To Right: Chae I, Soli, Daon, Sha In)

Baby Boo (Korean: 베이비부) is a four member girl group under RIAK Entertainment. The members consist of Soli, Sha In, Daon and Chae I. They officially debuted with the release of their first single “Boo Boo Boo”; and held their debut stage on June 17th 2015 on MBC Music’s Show Champion!



Birth Name: Choi So Li

Stage Name: Soli

Position: Lead Vocalist

 Birthday: January 12, 1989

 Height: 167 cm


Birth Name: Yong Myeong Gi

Stage Name: Sha In

Position: Leader

 Birthday: November 6, 1992

 Height: 164 cm


Birth Name: Kim Jae Kyung

Stage Name: Daon

Position: Lead Vocalist

 Birthday: August 14, 1994

 Height: 165 cm


Birth Name: Yeo Ji Hyeon

Stage Name: Chae I

Position: Maknae

 Birthday: September 4, 1995

 Height: 166 cm

About editor1

Check Also

LOVELYZ’s 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” + “Twinkle” M/V

  LOVELYZ (러블리즈) is back! Their 3rd Mini Album “Fall In Lovelyz” was released on …

One comment

  1. Omggg kidding me right its like a dream become true a band called baby bo XD like my name thats so sweet i swear i think m a new fan yehett <3 <3 <3 i'll support babyboo
    fighting too much love from tunisia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com