Home / Profiles / Infinite Profile

Infinite Profile

Infinite reality

(From left to right: Woohyun, Sungjong, Sungkyu, Hoya, Dongwoo, Sungyeol, L)

Infinite (Korean: 인피니트) is a seven member boy group under Woolim Entertainment. The members consist of Sungkyu, Dongwoo, Woohyun, Hoya, Sungyeol, L, and SungjongThey officially debuted with the release of their first mini album “First Invasion” on June 9 2010; and held their debut stage on Mnet‘s M! Countdown with their title track of the Come Back Again on June 10, 2010.

 Members

sUNGKYU

Birth Name: Kim Sung Kyu (김성규)

 Stage Name: Sungkyu (성규)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 178cm

Weight: 62kg

 Birthday: April 28 1989

 Blood Type: A

Education: Hoseo University

Place Of Birth: Jeonju, South Korea

Sub Unit: N/A

Dongwoo

Birth Name: Jang Dong Woo (장동우)

 Stage Name: Dongwoo (동우)

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Height: 171cm

Weight: 59kg

 Birthday: November 22 1990

 Blood Type: A

Education: Hoseo University

Place Of Birth: Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Sub Unit: Infinite H

Woohyun

Birth Name: Nam Woo Hyun (남우현)

 Stage Name: Woohyun (우현)

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 176cm

Weight: 58kg

 Birthday: February 8 1991

 Blood Type: B

Education: Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: ToHeart

Hoya

Birth Name: Lee Ho Dong (호동)
Lee Ho Won (이호원)

 Stage Name: Hoya (호야)

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Height: 178cm

Weight: 60kg

 Birthday: March 28 1991

 Blood Type: AB

Education: Hoseo University

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Sub Unit: Infinite H

Seungyeol

Birth Name: Lee Seung Yeol (이성열)

 Stage Name: Seungyeol (성열)

Position: Sub Vocalist

Height: 183cm

Weight: 59kg

 Birthday: August 27 1991

 Blood Type: B

Education: Hoseo University

Place Of Birth: Yongin, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Sub Unit: Infinite F

L

Birth Name: Kim Myung Soo (김명수)

 Stage Name: L ()

Position: Face Of The Group, Sub Vocalist

Height: 180cm

Weight: 60kg

 Birthday: March 13, 1992

 Blood Type: O

Education: Hoseo University

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: Infinite F

Sungjong
Birth Name: Lee Sung Jong (이성종
)

 Stage Name: Sungjong (성종)

Position: Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Height: 177cm

Weight: 54kg

 Birthday: September 3 1993

 Blood Type: A

Education: Korea College of Media Arts

Place Of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Sub Unit: Infinite F

About editor1

Check Also

L drops hints on Infinite’s upcoming comeback!

Infinite’s L, who will be featured in STAR1 magazine’s August 2016 issue drops hints on Infinite’s upcoming comeback. He …

4 comments

  1. Sungjong is not a lead dancer. He’s sub vocal and maknae. DongWoo is not the lead dancer, is L who is algo the lead vocalist.

  2. Myungsoo’s birthday is on 13th March 1992..pls correct it .

  3. #ohayo#momo#marsya

    Is that true dongwoo is a lead dancer.I think no because in weekly idol Hoya like a lead dancer.📳

    #infinite hwaitig
    #L so handsome

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com