Home / Profiles / As One (AS1) Profile

As One (AS1) Profile

11231681_984003154965923_2279571004091468606_n

(From left to right: Kayan, Nata, Shin, Chloe)

As One (Often stylized as AS1) (Korean: 애즈 원) is a four member girl group under Sun Entertainment Culture Limited. The current lineup consist of Shin, Nata, Chloe and KayanThey officially debuted with the release of their first single Catch Me Up on July 26 2012. They officially debuted in South Korea with the release of their first digital single Candy Ball on July 13 2015, and held their debut stage on SBS’ The Show! with their title track of the same name on July 14 2015.

 Members

Shin

Birth Name: Ng Sze Kai (吳思佳)

English Name: Kathy

 Stage Name: Shin ()

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Vocalist Lead Dancer

 Birthday: June 2 1994

Place Of Birth: Mainland

Specialities: Dancing, Languages (Korean, Cantonese, English, Mandarin)

Nata

Birth Name: Nata Chan (陳苑澄)

 Stage Name: Nata (나타)

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

 Birthday: October 29 1994

Place Of Birth: Hong Kong

Specialities: Gymnastics

Chloe

Birth Name: Chloe So (蘇皓兒)

 Stage Name: Chloe (클로이)

Position: Sub Vocalist, Face Of The Group

 Birthday: April 6 1994

Place Of Birth: Hong Kong

Kayan

Birth Name: Ka Yan Chan (陳嘉茵)

 Stage Name: Kayan (카얀)

Position: Maknae, Sub Vocalist, Lead Dancer

 Birthday: November 10 1995

Place Of Birth: Hong Kong

Education: Hong Kong Baptist University

Former Members

Elfa

 

Birth Name: Francesca Yau (邱念恩)

 Stage Name: Elfa (엘파)

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

 Birthday: May 5 1992

Place Of Birth: Hong Kong

Education: Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education (IVE)

Specialities: GuZheng (Grade 7), Piano (Grade7), Dance

Oli

 

Birth Name: Oli Wong (黃佳宜)

 Stage Name: Oli (올리)

Position: Main Vocalist, Face Of The Group

 Birthday: November 13 1993

Place Of Birth: Mainland

Education: Shen Zhen University

Specialities: Singing, Dancing, Writing Scenarios

About editor1

Check Also

Twitter reveals the TOP 10 South Korean Keywords for 2016!

Twitter has recently revealed the TOP 10 South Korean Keywords for 2016 let’s check it out! …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com