Home / Profiles / f(x) Profile

f(x) Profile

fx-4-Walls-Photo-2

(From Left To Right) [Victoria, Luna, Krystal, Amber]

f(x) (Korean: 에프엑스) is a South Korean girl group under SM Entertainment. The members consists of Victoria, Amber, Luna, Sulli and KrystalThey original debuted as a 5 member group, however on August 7 2015 SM Entertainment announced that member Sulli would leave the group to pursue her acting career therefore making the group a 4 member group.

The group officially debuted with their first digital single LA chA TA on September 2 2009; and held their debut stage on MBC’s Music Core with their title track of the same name on September 5 2009.

Current Members

Victoria_02

Birth Name: Song Qian (宋茜)

Stage Name: Victoria (빅토리아)

Nickname(s): Pororia, Vic Omma, Qian, Vivivic

Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: February 2, 1987

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Languages: Korean, Mandarin

Education: Beijing Dance Academy

Place Of Birth: Qingdao, Shandong, China

Speciality(ies): Dance (Traditional, Folk, Jazz), Stretching

amber

Birth Name: Amber Josephine Liu (劉逸雲)

Stage Name: Amber (유일운)

Nickname(s): Llama, Koala, Hyung

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: September 18, 1992

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Languages: English, Mandarin, Chinese

Education: El Camino Real High School 

Place Of Birth: Los Angeles, California, America

Speciality(ies): Freestyle rap, Basketball, Taekwondo

luna

Birth Name: Park Sun Young (박선영)

Stage Name: Luna (루나)

Nickname(s): “Mirror Princess”, Lulu, Puppy

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: August 12, 1993

Blood Type: AB

Height: 160.2 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Languages: Korean

Education: Chung Ang University of the Arts

Place Of Birth: Mungyeong, North Gyeongsang, South Korea

Speciality(ies): Singing, Dancingkrystal

Birth Name: Chrystal, Jung Soo Jung (크리스탈, 정수정)

Stage Name: Krystal (크리스탈)

Nickname(s): Krys, Soojung, Ddudungie

Position: Face Of The Group, Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: October 24, 1994

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 40 kg

Languages: Korean, English

Education: Sungkyunkwan University

Place Of Birth: San Francisco, California, America

Speciality(ies): Dance (Jazz), Acting, Modeling

Former Members

Sulli

Birth Name: Choi Jin Ri (최진리)

Stage Name: Sulli (설리)

Nickname(s): Ssul, Sulliver, Ddulli

Position: Face Of The Group, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: March 29, 1994

Blood Type: O

Height: 169.8 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Languages: Korean

Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Speciality(ies): Acting, MC, Modeling

About editor1

Check Also

Krystal and Kai have broken up

SM Entertainment has officially confirmed that Krystal (from f(x)) and Kai (from EXO)   have broken up, …

One comment

  1. Amber and Victoria aren’t sub-vocalists! They’re vocalists, period.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com