Home / Profiles / Baek A Yeon Profile

Baek A Yeon Profile

RBlv1gPBaek A Yeon (Korean: 백아연) is a soloist under JYP Entertainment. She officially debuted with the release of the mini album “I’m Baek” on September 10, 2012; and held her debut stage on SBS’s Inkigayo with the title track “Sad Song”.

Birth Name: Baek Ah Yeon (백아연)

Stage Name: Baek A Yeon (백아연)

Birthday: March 11, 1993

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Blood Type: B

Place Of Birth: Seongnam, Gyeonggido, South Korea

Eductaion: Howon University

About editor1

Check Also

Baek A Yeon wins June 2nd’s episode of M! Countdown!

M! Countdown is back with its weekly music show in China! On today’s episode of M! Countdown …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com