Home / Profiles / Nicole Profile

Nicole Profile

Nicole_-_Something_Special_promo

Nicole (Korean:니콜) is a soloist under B2M Entertainment, as well as a former member of South Korean girl group KARA under DSP Media. She left the group in 2014, as her contract with DSP Media expired, therefore leaving the agency as well as the group. Later on the year she decides to move to B2M Entertainment in order to pursue her solo career. 

She officially debuted with the release of the full length album “The First Bloooooming” on July 29 2007; as the Main Rapper, Main Dancer and the Sub vocalist of KARA; and held her debut stage with the other 3 members on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track “Break It” on the same day. She officially made her solo debut with the release of her first mini album “First Romance” on November 19, 2014, and held her debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track “MAMA” a day after the mini album was released!

Birth Name: Jung Yong Joo

English Name: Nicole Jung

Stage Name: Nicole

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: October 7, 1991

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Global Christian School

Languages: Korean, English, Spanish, Japanese

Place Of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Former Group: Kara

About editor1

Check Also

[HOT] Nicole releases music video teaser for Happy!

As Kamilias celebrate KARA’s 9th anniversary, former member Nicole is back with a gift! After releasing her second single …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com