Home / Profiles / Juniel Profile

Juniel Profile

368536

Juniel (Korean: 주니엘) is a singer-songwriter under FNC Entertainment. She officially began her career in Japan making her debut with the release of the Japanese Single “Forever” on November 2, 2011. She debuted in Korea 7 months later after her Japanese debut with her first mini album “My First June” on June 7 2012; and held her debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track “illa illa” on the same day.

Birth Name: Choi Jun Hee (최준희)

Stage Name: Juneil (주니엘)

Birthday: September 3, 1993

Height: 163 cm

Blood Type: B

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Instruments: Gitar, Piano

About editor1

Check Also

[HOT] Check out Juniel’s cover of Lovelyz’s Ah Choo!

Known for her self written folk songs, Juniel has recently covered a dance pop track from …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com