Home / Profiles / JJCC Profile

JJCC Profile

jjcc-e1440157052422

(From Left to Right) [E.CO, Zica, Eddy, Simba Prince Mak, Yul] (Sitting Down) [Sancheong]

JJCC (Korean: 제이제이씨씨) is a seven member boy group under Jackie Chan Group Korea. They official debuted with the release of their first digital single “At First” on March 24 2014; and held their debut stage on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track of the same name 4 days prior the digital single was released! 

SimBa

Birth Name: Kim Yong Jin (김영진)

Stage Name: Simba (심바)

Birthday: June 30, 1992

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Blood Type: O

Position: Leader, Sub Rapper

Education: Daeduk College

Place Of Birth: Suwon, Gyeongido, South Korea 

Debut Date: March 20, 2014

E.CO_1

Birth Name: Ha Jun Young (하준영)

Stage Name: E.CO (이코)

Birthday: March 13, 1987

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: A

Position: Main Rapper

Education: University of Ulsan

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea 

Debut Date: March 20, 2014

Prince

Birth Name: Henry Prince Mak (麥亨利)

Stage Name: Prince Mak (프린스 맥)

Birthday: May 24, 1990

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood Type: B

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Education: The University of New South Wales

Place Of Birth: Sydney, Australia

Debut Date: March 20, 2014

Yul

Stage Name: Yul (율)

Birthday: February 27, 1992

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Position: Vocalist

Education: Korea National Open University

Place Of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Debut Date: August 20, 2015

ZICA

Stage Name: Zica (지카)

Birthday: April 17, 1992

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Position: Rapper

Education: Kyung Hee University

Place Of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Debut Date: August 20, 2015

EDDY1
Birth Name: Edward Young Oh
Oh Jong Seok (오종석)

Stage Name: Eddy (에디)

Birthday: July 6, 1990

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: O

Position: Main Vocalist

Education: –

Place Of Birth: Los Angeles, California, America

Debut Date: March 20, 2014

Sancheong

Birth Name: Choi Ha Don (하돈)

Stage Name: Sancheong (산청)

Birthday: May 14, 1993

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Blood Type: B

Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Maknae

Education: Hanyang University

Place Of Birth: Daegu, South Korea

Debut Date: March 20, 2014

About editor1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com