Home / Profiles / Lovelyz Profile

Lovelyz Profile

Lovelyz

(From Left To Right: Sujeong, Jisoo, Baby Soul, Jiae, Yein, Kei, Jin, Mijoo)

Lovelyz (Korean:러블리즈) is an eight member girl group under Woolim Entertainment. The members consist of Baby Soul, Jiae, Jisoo, Mijoo, Kei, Jin, Sujeong and Yein. They officially debuted with the release of their first mini album “Girls’ Invasion” on November 17 2014; and held their debut stage on M! Countdown with their titletrack “Candy Jelly Love” on the November 13 2014, 4 days prior to their album release.

Members

1Baby Soul

Birth Name: Lee Soo Jung

 Stage Name: Baby Soul

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Education: Seolwol Girls’ High School

 Birthday: July 6, 1992

Blood Type: O 

 Height: 158 cm

Place Of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Hobbies: Reading, Cooking, Writing Lyrics, Journal Writing

Specialities: Rap, Singing, Piano

Debuted as a soloist with her first digital single “Stranger” back in 2011

2Jiae

Birth Name: Yoo Ji Ae

 Stage Name: Jiae

Position: Face Of The Group, Sub Vocalist

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

 Birthday: May 21, 1993

Blood Type: A

 Height: 163 cm

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Exercise, Dancing, Acting 

Specialities: Piano

Debuted as a soloist with her first digital single “Delight” back in 2013

3Jisoo

Birth Name: Seo Ji Soo

 Stage Name: Jisoo

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Education: Incheon Sewon High School

 Birthday: February 11, 1994

Blood Type: O

 Height: 165 cm

Place Of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Listening To Music, Shopping

Specialities: Drawing

4Mijoo

Birth Name: Lee Mi Joo

 Stage Name: Mijoo

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Education: Okchon Commercial High School

 Birthday: September 23, 1994

Blood Type: O

 Height: 167 cm

Place Of Birth: Okcheon Country, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Listening To Music

Specialities: Dancing, Eating, Exercise

5Kei

Birth Name: Kim Ji Yeon

 Stage Name: Kei

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Education: Incheon Youngsun High School

 Birthday: March 20, 1995

Blood Type: O

 Height: 162 cm

Place Of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Hobbies: Cooking, Acting

Specialities: Dancing, Singing

6Jin

Birth Name: Park Myung Eun

 Stage Name: Jin

Position: Main Vocalist

Education: Korea Art School.

 Birthday: June 12, 1996

Blood Type: B

 Height: 165 cm

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Hobbies: Listening To Music, Harmonizing

Specialities: Voice Impressions

Debuted as a soloist with her first digital single “Gone”

7Sujeong

Birth Name: Ryu Sy Jeong

 Stage Name: Sujeong

Position: Lead Vocalist

Education: Seoul Performing Arts School.

 Birthday: November 19, 1997

Blood Type: B

 Height: 165 cm

Place Of Birth: Daejeon, South Korea

Hobbies: Playing Guitar

Specialities: Singing

8Yein

Birth Name: Jeong Ye In

 Stage Name: Yein

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Education: Korea International Christian School

 Birthday: June 4, 1998

Blood Type: B

 Height: 166 cm

Place Of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Hobbies: Shopping, Listening To Music

Specialities: Modern Dancer, Tumbling

About editor1

Check Also

Watch BLACKPINK’s ‘AS IF IT IS YOUR LAST’ Comeback Stage on Show Music core

BLACKPINK made their comeback with their new single ‘AS IF IT IS YOUR LAST’ on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com