Home / Profiles / IKON Profile

IKON Profile

10805485_10203010087709447_1065346697_n

(From Left to Right) {Junhoe, Yunhyeong, Jinhwan, B.I, Bobby, Donghyuk, Chanwoo}

IKON (Korean: 아이콘) is a South Korean boy group under YG Entertainment. The seven members of the group are B.I, Bobby, Jinhwan, Junhoe, Yunhyeong, Donghyuk and Chanwoo They will be making their official debut sometime on September 2015 stay tuned!

Birth Name: Kim Han Bin

Stage Name: B.I

Nicknames: Charisma leader, Hanbeen, Geniur leader

Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Birthday: October 22 1996

Height: 177 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: O

Education: Ilsan Middle School

Place Of Birth: Goyang, Gyeonggido, South Korea

B9LRUX5IgAANG6O

Birth Name: Kim Jin Hwan

Stage Name: Jinhwan

Nicknames: Milky Skin, Jinny

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: February 7 1994

Height: 165 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: A

Education: Jejuseo Middle School

Place Of Birth: Jeju, South Korea

5f21d-ikon-mix-match-song-yoonhyung-yg-trainee_001

Birth Name: Song Yun Hyeong

Stage Name: Yunhyeong

Nicknames: Yoyo, Korea’s Zayn Malik

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: February 8 1995

Height: 177 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: A

Education: Hanlim Multi Art School

Place Of Birth: –

1431475_1415286239973_full

Birth Name: Kim Ji Won

Stage Name: Bobby

Nicknames: Kimbap, Bunny

Position: Main Rapper

Birthday: November 21 1995

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: O

Education: –

Place Of Birth: Virgina, USA

tumblr_nd17ixrGXP1rm7fruo1_1280

Birth Name: Kim Dong Hyuk

Stage Name: Donghyuk

Nicknames: Cutie Maknae

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: January 3 1997

Height: 175 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: O

Education: Osan Middle School

Place Of Birth: –

junhoe-mm

Birth Name: Goo Jun Hoe

Stage Name: Junhoe

Nicknames: –

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: March 31 1997

Height: 182 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: A

Education: –

Place Of Birth: –

faa7d54fc284b737f7b39732a0c52719

Birth Name: Jung Chan Woo

Stage Name: Chanwoo

Nicknames: The world nicest maknae

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: January 26 1998

Height: 182 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: A

Education: –

Place Of Birth: –

About editor1

Check Also

iKON reveals MVs for ‘BLING BLING’ and ‘B-DAY’

iKON is back with ‘BLING BLING’ and ‘B-DAY’, the title tracks for their new album …

2 comments

  1. is it this profile accurate? I’m just asking cause I’ve viewed IKON’s profile from other side and they say Hanbin is from Seoul.

  2. Junhoe is the main vocalist, Jinhwan, the lead. Chanwoo is the maknae (yes, that is a position, lol), Yunhyeong I believe they said is the visual and I’m pretty sure Hanbin is the face of the group.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com