Home / Profiles / Stellar Profile

Stellar Profile

(From Left to Right) {Hyoeun, Gayoung, Minhee, Junyool} 

Stellar (Korean: 스텔라) is a South Korean girl group under The Entertainment Pascal. The current member line up include Gayoung, Minhee, Hyoeun, Junyoul. They officially debuted with the release of their first ever digital single: “Rocket Girl” on August 23rd 2011, and had their debut stage on Mnet M! Countdown the days later with the title track of the same name.

Current Members

Gayoung

Birth Name: Kim Ga Young

Stage Name: Gayoung

Position: Leader, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: December 2, 1991

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: O

Education: Sungkyungkwan University

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Minhee

Birth Name: Joo Min Hee

Stage Name: Minhee

Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: January 3 1993

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: B

Education: Hanyang University

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hyoeun

Birth Name: Lee Hyo Eun

Stage Name: Hyoeun

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: March 16 1993

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: O

Education: Yangjae High School

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Jeonyoul

Birth Name: Jeon Yoo Ri

Stage Name: Junyoul 

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: March 20 1994

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Blood Type: O

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

 

Former Members

iseul

Birth Name: Kim Lee Seul

Stage Name: Leeseul

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: June 14, 1990

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Blood Type: AB

Education: Miryang Girls’ High School

Place Of Birth: South Gyeongsang Province, South Korea

Former Group: Honeydew

joa

Birth Name: Cho Yeong Jin

Stage Name: JoA

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: August 15 1991

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Baekseok Arts University

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Former Group: Honeydew

 

 

About editor1

Check Also

Check out STELLAR’s first comeback stage for “Cry”!

STELLAR is finally back after six months with their seventh single Cry!  For this comeback STELLAR has decided to collaborate …

2 comments

  1. Junyool is the Main Dancer and Minhee is the lead dancer 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com