Home / Profiles / Unicorn Profile

Unicorn Profile

CMke_9zUEAA5UwK(From Left to Right) {Sally, Rumi, Yujin, Winnie, Gayoung} 

Unicorn (Korean: 유니콘) is a South Korean girl group under Show Brothers Entertainment. The current member line up include Rumi, Yujin, Gayoung and Sally. They officially debuted with the release of their first ever mini album: “Once Upon A Time” on September 3rd 2015; and held their debut stage on September 1st 2015, with their debut track HuK!

Current Members


Birth Name: Seol Ah Reum (설아름)

Stage Name: Rumi (루미‬)

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Birthday: October 05, 1993

Height: 164

Weight: –

Blood Type: O

Personality: Shy girl who’s always energetic and hyper. Full of Aegyo

Siblings: Twin

Education: Juryeop High School

Hobbies: Listening to Music, Nail Art, Cooking

Specialities: Dancing

Favorite Sport: Walking and Cycling

Favorite Music: Hip Hop, R&B

Favorite Food: Korean Food, Hoe (회), Rib Eye, Carrot, Cake

Food She’s Confident Cooking: Kimchi Jigae, Fried Chicken Soup



Birth Name: Chae Yu Jin (채유진)

Stage Name: Yujin (유진‬)

Position: Lead Rapper

Birthday: November 29, 1992

Height: –

Weight: –

Blood Type: AB

Personality: Nice, cute, gentle, active, humble, hardworking girl full of laughter with good manners. 

Siblings: Older Sister, Younger Brother

Education: Chonbuk University

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Searching Up YouTube Videos, Touching Her Noes

Specialities: Singing and Dancing

Favorite Sport: Swimming, Running, Cycling, Badminton

Favorite Music: 15&, Crush

Favorite Food: Hamburger, Chicken, Korean Food, Carbonara, Topokki

Food She’s Confident Cooking: Spicy Pork Stir Fry, Soyabean paste stew


Birth Name: Oh Ga Young (가영)

Stage Name: Gayoung ((가영‬)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: October 14, 1994

Height: –

Weight: –

Blood Type: AB

Personality: Humorous but is curious about a lot of things, a comfortable person 

Siblings: Younger Brother

Education: Han Woonyoung High School

Hobbies: Gaming, Watching Mokbang and Movies

Specialities: Making Things (Coloring) and games

Favorite Sport: Ski Boarding

Favorite Music: too much to list

Favorite Food: Topokki, Pizza, Bread, Japanese Food and Pizza Food

Food She’s Confident Cooking: Kimchi Rice, Topokki


Birth Name: Kim Jung Hyun (김정현)

Stage Name: Sally (샐리‬)

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: April 4, 1995

Height: –

Weight: –

Blood Type: O

Personality: Humorous and has a lot of aegyo

Siblings: None

Education: Han Simwon High School

Hobbies: Socializing, Watching Anime, Reading Comics, Watching Movies

Specialities: Singing Comic Theme Songs, Writing Comments, Persuading

Favorite Animal: Dog

Favorite Sport: Sky Diving

Favorite Music: OST, Old Pop

Favorite Food: Korean and Mexican Snacks

Food She’s Confident Cooking: Kimchi Fried Rice, Kimchi Jigae, Kimchi Pancake

Former Member


Birth Name: Park Chan Song (박찬송)

Stage Name: Winnie (위니‬)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: June 16, 1992

Height: –

Weight: –

Blood Type: B

Personality: Matches well with all kinds of personalities

Siblings: Younger Brother

Education: Gongju University

Hobbies: Organizing her Thoughts, Spacing Out, Listening to Music

Specialities: Focusing on the thing she likes

Favorite Sport: Walking and Breathing

Favorite Music: Hip Hop, R&B

Favorite Food: Green Tea flavored snacks

Food She’s Confident Cooking: Kimchi Rice


About editor1

Check Also


Standing: (Left to Right) Soyee, Hyeyeon, Sally ,Sejeong, Hana, Mimi, Mina, Haebin, Nayoung GU9UDAN (구구단) is …

One comment

  1. I have noticed you don’t monetize your page, don’t waste your traffic, you can earn additional
    cash every month because you’ve got hi quality content.
    If you want to know how to make extra $$$, search for:
    Mertiso’s tips best adsense alternative

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com