Home / Profiles / UP10TION Profile

UP10TION Profile

11988345_976427955747976_3463495709081458237_n

UP10TION (Korean: 업텐션) is a South Korean boy group under Top Media. The group consist Jinhoo, Kuhn, Kogyeol, Wei, Bitto, Wooshin, Sunyoul, Gyujin, Hwanhee and Xiao. They made their debut with the release of their first ever mini album: “Top Secret” on September 11th 2015; and held their debut stage a day before on MNET’s M! Countdown!

Members

Jinhoo

Birth Name: Kim Jin Wook (김진욱)

Stage Name: Jinhoo (진후‬)

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Birthday: August 2, 1995

Blood Type: A

Kuhn

Birth Name: No Sul Il (노수일)

Stage Name: Kuhn (‬)

Position: Sub-Leader, Vocalist, Rapper

Birthday: November 11, 1995

Blood Type: O

Kogyeol

Birth Name: Ko Min Soo (고민수)

Stage Name: Kogyeol (고결‬)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: May 19, 1996

Blood Type: A

Wei

Birth Name: Lee Seong Jun (이성준)

Stage Name: Wei (웨이‬)

Position: High Rapper

Birthday: June 8, 1996

Blood Type: O

Bitto

Birth Name: Lee Chang Hyeon (이창현)

Stage Name: Bitto (비토‬)

Position: Low Rapper

Birthday: August 24, 1996

Blood Type: O

Wooshin

Birth Name: Kim Woo Seok (김우석)

Stage Name: Wooshin (우신)

Position: Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Birthday: October 27, 1996

Blood Type: B

Sunyool

Birth Name: Seon Ye In (선예인)

Stage Name: Sunyoul (선율)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: November 6, 1996

Blood Type: B

Gyujin

Birth Name: Hang Yu Jin (한규진)

Stage Name: Gyujin (규진)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: November 21, 1997

Blood Type: AB

Hwanhee

Birth Name: Lee Hwan Hee (이환희)

Stage Name: Hwanhee (환희)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: May 6, 1998

Blood Type: O

Xiao

Birth Name: Lee Dong Yeol (이동열)

Stage Name: Xiao (샤오)

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: December 13, 1998

Blood Type: B

 

About editor1

Check Also

Sunyoul and Yuju “Cherish” each other in their newly released music video!

UP10TION’s Sunyoul and GFriend’s Yuju has got together for their “Best Friend Project” and released the music video for their special …

10 comments

  1. “girl group” hahahahahaha

  2. you pasted jinhoo’s hangul name next to kuhn’s name instead of his own

  3. Omg me and xiao are twins ? Same birthday !! I born in 1998 tooo !!

    • U aren’t Becoz his Korean and maybe your not and that well anyone could have the same birthdate and like yeah don’t get me wrong I’m just much younger than u and I don’t want trouble…

  4. They’re cute & they’re so young

  5. *Han Gyu Jin
    *쿤 (not 김)

  6. They’re the hottest rookie. 💖

  7. I share my birthday with Wei <3

  8. wooshin cuite # cute pa
    more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com