Home / Profiles / CN BLUE Profile

CN BLUE Profile


(From left to right: Jungshin, Jonghyun, Yonghwa, Minhyuk)

CN BLUE (Code Name Blue) (Korean: 씨엔블루) is a 4 member boy band under FNC Entertainment. They officially began their career in Japan, making their debut with the release of their first ever English mini album”Now Or Never” on August 19, 2009. However in late September, their bassist departed from the band, and was replaced by another bassist Lee Jung Shin later on the year. The group then debuted in Korea 3 months later after their Japanese debut with their first mini album “Bluetory” on January 14 2010; and held her debut stage on KBS’ Music Bank with the title track “I’m a Loner” a day after!

Current Members

Birth Name: Jung Yong Hwa 

Stage Name: Yonghwa

Birthday: June 22, 1989

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Rapper, Guitarist, Face Of The Group

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Origin: Busan, South Korea

Instruments: Guitar, Clarinet, Piano, Drums, Recorder, Synthesizer, Beatbox, Flute, Bass Guitar

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University

Birth Name: Lee Jong Hyun

Stage Name: Jonghyun

Birthday: May 15, 1990

Position: Vocalist, Guitarist

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Blood Type: O

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Origin: Busan, South Korea

Instruments: Guitar, Piano, Bass Guitar, Harmonica

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University

Birth Name: Kang Min Hyuk

Stage Name: Minhyuk

Birthday: June 28, 1991

Position: Drummer

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Gyeongido, Goyangsi, Ilsan, South Korea

Origin: Gyeongido, Goyangsi, Ilsan, South Korea

Instruments: Drums, Flute, Piano

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University

Birth Name: Lee Jung Shin

Stage Name: Jungshin

Birthday: September 15, 1991

Position: Bassist, Rapper, Maknae

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Gyeongido, Goyangsi, Ilsan, South Korea

Origin: Gyeongido, Goyangsi, Ilsan, South Korea

Instruments: Bass

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University

Former Members

2

 Birth Name: Kwon Kwang Jin (권광진)

Stage Name: Kwang Jin (광진)

Position: Bassist

Birthday: August 12, 1992

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 70 kg 

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Current Group: N.Flying

About editor1

Check Also

[HOT] BTOB’s Minhyuk exposes his bright red underwear again on stage!

BTOB’s Minhyuk is back again after a year to expose his bright red coloured underwear on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com