Home / Profiles / Fly to the Sky Profile

Fly to the Sky Profile

Fly To The Sky
(From left to right: Hwanhee, Brian)

Fly To The Sky (Korean: 플라이 투 더 스카이) is a duo under H2 Media. The members consist of Korean American Brain Joo, and Korean native Hwanhee! The group made their debut with their first ever full length album Day By Day on December 9th 1999, and held their debut stage on MBC’s Music Camp with the title track of the same name on December 11th 1999.

Hwanhee

Birth Name: Hwang Yun Seok

Stage Name: Hwanhee

Birthday: January 17, 1982

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: B

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Education: Kyung Hee University

Brian Joo

Birth Name: Brian Joo (Joo Min Kyu)

Stage Name: Brian

Birthday: January 10, 1981

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood Type: A

Place Of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Education: Dong Guk University

About editor1

Check Also

UP10TION Profile

UP10TION (Korean: 업텐션) is a South Korean boy group under Top Media. The group consist Jinhoo, Kuhn, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com