Home / Profiles / IMFACT Profile

IMFACT Profile

IMFACT

(From Left To Right) Top: {Taeho, Jeup, Sang, Ungjae)
Bottom: {Jian}

IMFACT (Korean: 임팩트) is a South Korean boy group under Star Empire Entertainment. The members consists of Jian, Jeup, Taeho, Sang and UngjaeThey made their debut with their first single LOLLIPOP on January 27th, 2016 and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name on MBC Every1’s Show Champion on the same day.

Jian

Birth Name: Lee Ji An (이지안)

Stage Name: Jian (지안)

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Birthday: November 8, 1993

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Read History Books

Specialities: Rap Making, Choreographing

Jeup

Birth Name: Park Je Up (박제업)

Stage Name: Jeup (제업)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: March 27, 1993

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Exercising

Specialities: Martial Arts, Skiing

Taeho

Birth Name: Kim Tae Ho (김태호)

Stage Name: Taeho (태호)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: November 1, 1993

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Cooking

Specialities: Lyrics Writing, Composing, Choreographing 

Sang

Birth Name: Lee Sang (이상)

Stage Name: Sang (상)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: October 17, 1995

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Exercising, Listening to Music

Specialities: Lyrics Writing, Composing, Playing the Guitar

Ungjae

Birth Name: Na Ung Jae (나웅재)

Stage Name: Ungjae (웅재)

Position: Maknae

Birthday: May 28, 1998

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Piano

Specialities: Lyrics Writing, Composing

About editor1

Check Also

IMFACT (임팩트) – “Lollipop (롤리팝)” Fanchant (응원법)

롤리팝 응원법 Ha Lollipop (위.아.임.팩트) You Like Leggo! Hey 너무 아름다워요 Oh 섹시한 몸매 가까이 …

4 comments

  1. OMG THEIR HAIR — I like just listened to their song and it is like amazing!!

    *SIGH*

    Yet another fandom that I am being pulled into….

    *contemplates on life*

  2. OMO i finally found a k pop artist with the same birthday as me, Jeup thanks for sharing the same birthday as me.

  3. Stephanie Acevedo

    Just listened to their song and I am super pumped for what’s to come of them!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com