Home / Profiles / Click B Profile

Click B Profile

Click-B

Click-B (Korean:클릭비) is a seven-member boy group under DSP Media. The members consist of Yunsuk, Jonghyuk, Sanghyuk, Taehyung, Hyungon, Hosuk and Minhyuk. The group made their debut with their first ever full length album Volume 1 – Click-B on August 1999.

Click B Taehyung

Birth Name: Kim Tae Hyung

Stage Name: Taehyung, Kanghoo

Birthday: March 19, 1981

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Keyboard

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies:  Listening to music, Watching stars at night

Favorite Food: Japanese Food 

Place Of Birth: South Korea

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University 

Click B Yunsuk

Birth Name: Woo Yun Suk

Stage Name: Yunsuk

English Name: Jason Woo

Birthday: May 13, 1980

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Sleeping, Reading comics, Watching videos

Favorite Food: Spaghetti, Pizza, Meat

Place Of Birth: South Korea

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University 

Click B JONGHYUK

Birth Name: Oh Jong Hyuk

Stage Name: Jonghyuk

Birthday: February 16, 1983

Position: Main Vocalist, Bassist

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Dancing, Sports

Favorite Food:Ice Cream, Rice, Crumb Bread

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University 

Click B SANGHYUK

Birth Name: Kim Sang Hyuk

Stage Name: Sanghyuk

Birthday: May 7, 1983

Position: Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Reading comics, Video games, Walking at the Han River

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University 

Click B Hyungon

Birth Name: Ha Hyun Gon

Stage Name: Hyungon

Birthday: November 28, 1983

Position: Drummer

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Collecting CDs

Place Of Birth: South Korea

Favorite Food: Hamburgers

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University 

Click B Hosuk

Birth Name: Yoo Ho Suk

Stage Name: Hosuk, Evan

Birthday: December 24, 1983

Position: Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Movies, Listening to music, Reading comics

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Favorite Food: Watermelon, Grapes, Bananas and Chicken

Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University 

Click B Minhyuk
Stage Name: No Min Hyuk

Birth Name: Minhyuk

Birthday: December 24, 1983

Position: Guitarist

Height: 187 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Listening to music, Basketball, Soccer

Place Of Birth: South Korea

Favorite Food: Everything

Education: The New School

About editor1

Check Also

[HOT] BTOB’s Minhyuk exposes his bright red underwear again on stage!

BTOB’s Minhyuk is back again after a year to expose his bright red coloured underwear on …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com