Home / Profiles / berrygood Profile

berrygood Profile

BerryGood

From left to right (Gowoon, Sehyung, Taeha, Seoyool, Daye)

berrygood (Korean:베리굿) is a five-member girl group under Asia Bridge Entertainment. The members consist of Gowoon, Sehyung, Taeha, Seoyool, Daye. The group made their debut with their first digital single Love Letter on 24 May 2014; while making their debut stage on M Countdown with the title track of the same name on the same day.

Taeha

Birth Name: Yoo Joo

Stage Name: Taeha

Birthday: October 5, 1995

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Reading

Speciality: Dancing, Singing

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Seoyool

Birth Name: Seo Yoo Ri

Stage Name: Seo Yool

Birthday: November 26, 1997

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Singing

Speciality: Dance

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Daye

Birth Name: Kim Hyun Jung

Stage Name: Daye

Birthday: February 25, 1998

Position: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Watching Movies

Speciality: Art, Piano

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Sehyung

Birth Name: Kang Se Hyung

Stage Name: Sehyung

Birthday: December 13, 1998

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Watching TV, Gathering Cosmetics

Speciality: Chinese

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Gowoon

Birth Name: Moon Yu Jung

Stage Name: Gowoon

Birthday: December 28, 1998

Position: Sub Vocalist

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Lyricists, Composer

Speciality: English Songs

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Former Members

Subin

Birth Name: Kim Soo Bin

Stage Name: Subin

Birthday: September 4, 1994

Position: Lead Dancer

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Watching movies, Lyrics Writing

Specialities: Dance, Yoga, Cooking, Nail Art

Ira

Birth Name: Jung Ira

Stage Name: Ira

Birthday: April 10, 1995

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Watching movies, Mountaineering

Specialities: Singing

Nayeon

Birth Name: Kim Na Yeon

Stage Name: Nayeon

Birthday: May 15, 1996

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Watching Movies

Specialities: Dancing, Singing, Rap

About editor1

2 comments

  1. hi daye i love you daye are you so beautiful ….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com