Home / Profiles / Brown Eyed Girls Profile

Brown Eyed Girls Profile

BrownEyedGirls

(From Left To Right) [Gain, Miryo, Jea, Narsha]

Brown Eyed Girls (Korean:브라운 아이드 걸스) is a South Korean girl group under Apop Entertainment. The members consists of Jea, Miryo, Narsha, GainThe group officially debuted with their first full length album Your Story on March 2 2006; having the track Come Closer serving as the title track.

Current MembersJeA

Birth Name: Kim Hyo Jin (김효진)

Stage Name: JeA

Nickname(s): J.A., Jegulee

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Birthday: September 18, 1981

Blood Type: O

Height: 158.9 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hobby(ies): Playing the piano, Watching the movie, Taking selfies, Exercising

Speciality(ies): Singing, Lyrics writing, Song writing, DJ

Ideal Type: Manly and Tolerant

Favorite Artist(s) Eric Benet

Miryo

Birth Name: Jo Min Hye (조미혜)

Stage Name: Miryo

Nickname(s): JoHoney, Jomiryo, Mimyo

Position: Sub Vocalist, Main Rapper

Birthday: November 2, 1981

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Chung-Ang University

Place Of Birth: Sucheon, Jeollanam-do, South Korea

Hobby(ies): Playing the guitar, Listening to music

Ideal Type: Fashionable and has a great sense of humor

Favorite Artist(s) Seo Taiji and Boys, Michael Jackson

Narsha

Birth Name: Park Hyo Jin (박효진)

Stage Name: Narsha

Nickname(s): Reusha, Nareurong

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: December 28, 1981

Blood Type: A

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hobby(ies): Collecting CDs, Playing the Piano

Ideal Type: Smart and Intelligent

Favorite Artist(s) Yoon Mirae, Beyoncé, Insooni

Gain

Birth Name: Son Ga In (손가인)

Stage Name: Gain

Nickname(s): Baby-G, Son Gabang, Gangnie

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Face Of The Group, Maknae

Birthday: September 20, 1987

Blood Type: B

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Education: Deokwon Girls’ High School

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hobby(ies): Interior designing, Dancing, Watching movies

Dislikes: Sports

Ideal Type: A guy who attracts you at first sight or a guy who makes you laugh

Favorite Artist(s) D’ Sound, JYP

About editor1

Check Also

[BREAKING] Brown Eyed Girls’ Gain to make her solo comeback tomorrow!

As Christmas is getting closer and closer, more and more artists began to return with …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com