Home / Profiles / VAV Profile

VAV Profile

VAV

Top: [GyeoUl, Jacob, St.Van, BaRon, Ace] Bottom: [Xiao]

VAV (Korean: 브이에이브이) is a South Korean boy group under AQ Entertainment. The members consists of Ace, XIAO, BaRon, Jacob, St.Van, Gyeoul

The group officially debuted with their first mini album Under the Moonlight on October 31st 2015; and held their debut stage on MBC’s Music Core with their title track of the same name on November 7 2015.

Members

St.Van

Birth Name: Lee Geum Hyuk (이금혁)

Stage Name: St.Van (세인트반)

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Birthday: December 22, 1991

Blood Type: A

Talent(s) Chinese

XIAO

Birth Name: Chen Xiao (陳驍)

Stage Name: Xiao

Nicknames: Man from Manga, Sleeping Prince

Position: Dancer, Rapper

Birthday: August 28, 1989

Blood Type: O

Height: 183cm

Weight: 55kg

Education: Shenyang Normal University

Talent(s) Acting

Hobbies: Singing, Playing the Guitar, Playing the Double Bass, Playing the Yangqin, Basketball, Table Tennis, Surfing on the internet

Favorite Colour: Pink

Favorite Food: Fujiya Strawberry Flavour Lollipop

Place of Birth: Dandong, Liaoning, China

Baron

Birth Name: Choi Chung Hyeob (최충협)

Stage Name: BaRon

Position: Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: April 19, 1992

Blood Type: A

Height: –

Weight: –

Talent(s) Dancing

ACE

Birth Name: Jang Woo Young (장우영)

Stage Name: Ace (에이스)

Position: Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: August 28, 1992

Blood Type: AB

Height: –

Weight: –

Talent(s) Dancing, Acting

Gyeoul

Birth Name: Kim Jeong Eon (김정언)

Stage Name: GyeoUl (겨울)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: November 22, 1995

Blood Type: AB

Talent(s) Hip Hop, R&B melody work

Jacob

Birth Name: Zhang Peng

Stage Name: Jacob (제이콥)

Position: Dancer, Rapper, Maknae

Birthday: September 7, 1996

Blood Type: A

Talent(s) Model Walking

About editor1

Check Also

ACE Profile

From left to right: (Nam Dareum, Yujin, Jina, Seora) ACE (Korean: 에이스) is a 4 member South Korean …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com