Home / Profiles / JOO Profile

JOO Profile

JOO

JOO (Korean:) is a South Korean female soloist under Woolim Entertainment. She officially debuted under her old label JYP Entertainment with her first single album 어린 여자 (Young Girl) on January 10 2008; and held her debut stage on January 11 2008 on KBS’ Music Bank with the title track Because of a Man!

Birth Name: Jung Min Joo (정민주)

Stage Name: Joo (주)

Birthday: October 11, 1990

Blood Type: B

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Education: Dongguk University

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Hobby(ies): Listening to music, Surfing on the internet, Reading books

Speciality(ies): Singing

Favorite Food: Korean food, Fruits

Favorite singers: Beyonce, Stevie Wonder, India Arie

Favorite Actors: Johnny Depp, Koh Hyun Jung, Choi Min Sik and Won Bin

About editor1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com