Home / Profiles / Two X Profile

Two X Profile

TWO X

From left to right: (Surin, Minjoo (Former), Eunyoung, JiU, Eun)

Two X (Korean:투엑스) is a 5 member South Korean girl group under Star Gaze Korea. They officially debuted under their old label J. Tune Camp with their first single album Double Up on August 20 2012; and held their debut stage 4 days prior the release of the single on August 16 2012 on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track of the same name!

Current Members

JiU

Birth Name: Im Chang Sook (임창숙)

Stage Name: JiU (지유)

Birthday: June 15, 1989

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 167cm

Weight: 47 kg

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Speciality(ies): Singing, Dancing

Favorite artist(s): Ciara

Eun

Birth Name: Choi Eun Mi (최은미)

Stage Name: Eun (은)

Birthday: May 14, 1990

Position: Sub Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Speciality(ies): Games, Sports

Favorite artist(s): Beyoncé, Jessie J, Hwayobi

Surin

Birth Name: Kim Su Rin (김수린)

Stage Name: Surin (수린)

Birthday: December 27, 1991

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Speciality(ies): Singing, Acting

Favorite artist(s): Beyoncé

Eunyoung

Birth Name: Ju Eun Young (은영)

Stage Name: Eunyoung (은영)

Birthday: June 12, 1992

Position: Lead Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Place Of Birth: Jeonju, North Jeolla Province, South Korea

Speciality(ies): Rapping, Dancing

Favorite artist(s): Beyoncé, Lee Hyori, Lessang

Former Members

Minju

Birth Name: Kwak Min Joo (곽민주)

Stage Name: Minjoo (민주)

Birthday: October 12, 1989

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Speciality(ies): Rap, Rap Making

Favorite artist(s): Eric Benet

About editor1

Check Also

Happy Birthday to DREAMCATCHER’S JIU!

May 17 marks the birthday of DREAMCATCHER’s Leader JiU! We wish her a happy birthday …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com